• Find a Lawyer
  • Employment / Labor Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Employment Lawyers

    This is page 149 for employment attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 4,619 employment lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 4619 Employment and Labor Attorneys with 5871 Reviews

    American International Group
    175 Water St Fl 20, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Employment and Labor, Insurance
    Milbank
    1 Chase Manhattan Plaza, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Financial Markets and Services, Communications and Media, Employment and Labor and more

    Ad

    Employment And Labor Lawyers in New York, NY

    Employment and labor lawyers advise employees and employers on workplace rights and obligations. They deal with cases involving discrimination, harassment, wrongful termination, wage and hour disputes, collective bargaining, and compliance. They negotiate contracts, litigate claims, represent unions or management, draft policies, and help resolve disputes through mediation, arbitration, or court proceedings.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Employment & Labor

    Employment and labor lawyers advise employees and employers on workplace rights and obligations. They deal with cases involving discrimination, harassment, wrongful termination, wage and hour disputes, collective bargaining, and compliance. They negotiate contracts, litigate claims, represent unions or management, draft policies, and help resolve disputes through mediation, arbitration, or court proceedings.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
    250 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment & Labor, Employee Benefits, Litigation and more
    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    919 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    Cna
    125 Broad St, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Ethics and Professional Responsibility, Employment and Labor, Defective and Dangerous Products and more
    Faruqi & Faruqi LLP
    685 3rd Ave Fl 26, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Employment and Labor, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Not yet reviewedReview Sloane
    O Melveny and Myers LLP
    1301 Avenue Of The Americas Ste 1700, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Mediation, Employment and Labor, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    Goetz Fitzpatrick LLP
    One Penn Plaza, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment & Labor, Commercial, Contracts & Agreements and more
    New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Employee Benefits, Education, Employment and Labor
    Stulberg & Walsh, LLP
    14 Wall St Ste 5 G, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Civil Rights, Employment and Labor
    Nicholas Jack Marino
    1 Liberty Plz Fl 23, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, Employment and Labor, Environmental and Natural Resources
    Jaroslawicz &Jaros LLC
    225 Broadway Fl 24, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment & Labor, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: Harris Marks joined Jaroslawicz & Jaros in 2009. As an associate and a 2011 graduate of Brooklyn Law School, Harris is admitted to practice law in the federal and state and courts of New York and New Jersey. Before joining Jaroslawicz & Jaros, Har...
    Harris St. Laurent & Wechsler LLP
    40 Wall St Fl 53, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 55 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Real Estate, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    Malapero, Prisco & Klauber LLP
    271 Madison Ave Fl 17, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Insurance, Employment and Labor and more
    Gallet Dreyer & Berkey, LLP
    845 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment & Labor, Real Estate, Litigation and more
    Employment & Labor Attorney near New York (Biloxi)
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment and Labor, Insurance, Medical Malpractice and more
    Leclairryan
    885 3rd Ave Fl 16, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Employment and Labor, Insurance and more
    Winslett Studnicky Mccormick & Bomser
    6 E 39th St Fl 6, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment & Labor, Communications & Media, Entertainment and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Malak
    Hogan Lovells LLP
    390 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment and Labor, International Law, Internet
    Bonner Kiernan Trebach & Crociata, L.L.P.
    Empire State Building Suite 3304, New York, NY
    Employment & Labor Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Slip and Fall Accident, Employment and Labor and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset