• Find a Lawyer
  • Real Estate Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 321 for real estate attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 8,211 real estate lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 8211 Real Estate Attorneys with 13225 Reviews

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Probate, Landlord & Tenant and more
    Bio: Yehuda is a full service legal professional offerring a wide range of legal service including consultation, litigation and trial representation. I practice in Federal, State and local courts, tribunals and agencies. I also participate in arbitrati...
    Not yet reviewedReview Mark
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Yonkers)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, General Practice, Land Use & Zoning and more
    Bio: Mark L. Manewitz has more than 30 years of experience at the highest levels of environmental law. Mark's expertise is sought to solve complex business problems including counseling clients and representing them in environmental aspects of the purc...

    Ad

    Real Estate Lawyers in New York, NY

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Real Estate

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Great Neck)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Personal Injury, Family
    Not yet reviewedReview Jay
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Great Neck)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Elder Law, Health Care and more
    Bio: Michael Korsinsky, is a founding partner at Korsinsky & Klein, LLP. He manages the firm’s litigation groups, which includes matters before various courts as well as those matters before administrative tribunals at various government agencies. He c...
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Staten Island)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 59 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Foreclosure and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Palisades Park)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Tenafly)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Vincent
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Yonkers)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Wills and Living Wills, Construction and Development and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Faye
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Cedarhurst)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Rockville Centre)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Jersey City)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Ozone Park)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Estate Planning, Business
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Criminal Defense, Contracts and Agreements and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Staten Island)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Divorce & Separation, Family and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, General Practice
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate, Banking and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Robyn
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset