• Find a Lawyer
  • Real Estate Attorney
  • New York
  • New York Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 44 for real estate attorneys in New York. Compare 13,251 real estate lawyers near you. Gain insight from reviews to make a well-informed decision, and get in touch with them directly.

    Narrow Results by City

     

    See more cities See less cities

    New York Has 13251 Real Estate Attorneys with 20994 Reviews

    Justin D. Decrescente

    PRO

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Englewood Cliffs)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Construction & Development, Land Use & Zoning

    Ad

    Real Estate Lawyers in New York

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Real Estate

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Greenberg Traurig
    200 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Government, Corporate and Incorporation
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Forest Hills)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Joon Lee, Esq.
    305 Broadway, Suite 1400, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Probate, Trusts and more
    Bio: Headquartered in New York City, with an office in Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Joon Lee, Esq. and his team has been helping clients and their friends and families. Whether buying/selling real estate or devising sophisticated estate plans, we utilize our ...
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Hauppauge)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Business and more
    Bio: For over 25 years, Bryan Van Cott has represented clients of all sizes from NYC to the North Fork and South Fork of Long Island. Bryan graduated from Cornell Law School in 1996 and has practiced on Long Island his entire career. After almost two d...
    Schneider Pfahl & Rahme LLP
    2 Park Avenue E 32nd Street, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Entertainment, Corporate & Incorporation and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Valley Stream)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Family, Bankruptcy & Debt and more
    RBL PARTNERS
    225 Broadway, Suite 3005, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Corporate & Incorporation, Immigration
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Lancaster)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Corporate & Incorporation, Commercial
    Bio: Kevin Gaughan concentrates his practice in general corporate, contract and real estate matters. His business clients include entities engaged in restaurant, manufacturing, and personal service industries. As well, Mr. Gaughan counsels individuals ...
    Gianni Oppedisano

    PRO

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (White Plains)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Corporate & Incorporation, Guardianship and more
    Goldfarb & Fleece
    345 Park Avenue 33rd Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Jay
    Greenberg Traurig
    200 Park Avenue, 16th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Land Use and Zoning, Real Estate
    Meister Seelig & Fein Llp
    140 East 45th Street Floor 19, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Partnership, Tax
    Daniel Szalkiewicz & Associates, P.C.
    325 West 38th Street, Suite 810, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Internet, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: I am an associate attorney at Daniel Szalkiewicz & Associates, where we are dedicated to your internet, privacy, defamation needs. We work hard to unmask anonymous users and protect your reputation.
    Horwitz & Zim Law Group, P.C.
    260 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Corporate & Incorporation
    Bio: With over 20 years of experience, I litigated cases on such various and diverse issues as commercial and transactional real estate disputes, mortgage foreclosures, legal malpractice, brokerage commissions, rent strikes, and lease disputes. Additio...
    Rosabianca & Associates, PLLC
    40 Wall Street, 30th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Wills & Living Wills, Trusts and more
    Christina Watson Meier

    PRO

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Latham)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Estate Planning, Probate and more
    It’s Not Just BUSINESS; It Is Personal.

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset