• Find a Lawyer
  • Guardianship Law Attorney
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Guardianship Lawyers

    Compare guardianship attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 171 Guardianship Attorneys with 919 Reviews

    Goldweber Epstein LLC
    845 Third Avenue, Floor 17, New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Divorce & Separation, Family and more
    Bio: Nina S. Epstein focuses her legal practice on matrimonial and family law, and dissolution. She is also a member of the Guardianships Panel in Supreme and Surrogate's Court. She is currently a Partner at Goldweber Epstein LLP, a law firm she co-fou...
    Meister Seelig & Fein PLLC
    125 Park Avenue, 7th Floor, New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Trusts, Litigation
    Bio: Jamie Rosen is Partner in the T&E and Litigation Groups at Meister Seelig & Fein PLLC. Jamie brings a unique perspective to these groups, representing individuals and families in civil litigation, negotiations and crisis situations specific to men...

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Amy Christine O'Hara

    PRO

    Littman Krooks LLP
    1325 Avenue of the Americas 15th Floor, New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Trusts, Health Care and more
    James John Astuno

    PRO

    Astuno & Associates, APC
    111 John Street, Suite 1675, New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Landlord & Tenant, Commercial and more
    BIG FIRM QUALITY. SMALL FIRM RELATIONSHIPS. Astuno & Associates, APC was founded with a simple goal: to combine the large-firm quality with small-firm efficiency and personalized service.
    Law Office of Lissett Ferreira
    299 Broadway., Suite 1310, New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Medicaid & Medicare, Estate Planning and more
    Bio: I am passionate about helping families in transition--whether getting married or divorced, welcoming a new child or simply aging. I hold clients' hands, literally and figuratively, through the good times and the tough times. Outside of the office,...
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Estate Planning, Probate and more
    Bio: The Law Offices of Michael Camporeale P.C., is a firm with extensive legal experience and dedication to the practice of elder law, estate planning, Medicaid planning, asset protection from nursing homes, qualifying individuals for Medicaid homecar...
    Selfhelp Community Services
    520 8th Avenue, 5th Floor, Selfhelp Community Services, Inc., New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Landlord & Tenant
    Russo Law Group, P.C.
    485 Madison Avenue, 15th Floor, New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Elder Law, Estate Planning and more
    Bio: Eric J. Einhart is a partner with the law firm of Russo Law Group, P.C., Long Island's Signature Elder Law, Estate Planning, and Special Needs Law Firm with offices in Garden City, Lido Beach, Islandia, Bay Shore, and Manhattan, New York. He earne...
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Astoria)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Elder Law, Estate Planning
    Law Offices of Gina T. Danetti
    122 E 42nd St Fl 39, New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Elder Law, Probate and more
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Long Island City)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Probate, Estate Planning and more
    Bio: Steven provides representation for a diverse range of clients for trusts and estates matters throughout New York. Prior to starting his own practice, Steven worked at a boutique trusts and estates law firm where he litigated Surrogate’s Court Proc...
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Real Estate, Family and more
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Litigation, Appeals and more
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Elder Law, Trusts and more
    Alfreida B. Kenny

    PRO

    Alfreida B Kenny, Esq.
    111 John St Ste 1530, New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Bankruptcy & Debt, Elder Law and more
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Forest Hills)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Family, Child Abuse and more
    Bio: Joseph H. Nivin has been named a top-rated family law attorney in New York every year since 2015. The Law Offices of Joseph H. Nivin, P.C. is a general practice law firm with a focus on family law. He and his team have years of experience with ACS...
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Flushing)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Real Estate, Probate and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Ira
    Goldfarb Abrandt Salzman & Kutzin LLP
    350 Fifth Avenue Suite 1100, New York, NY
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Elder Law, Wills & Living Wills and more
    Guardianship Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Astoria)
    Guardianship Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Real Estate, Elder Law and more
    Bio: Ms. Furey, is an elder law attorney with an office located at 44-14 Broadway, Astoria, New York. She received her law degree from St. John’s University School of Law and her bachelor’s degree, magna cum laude, from Bernard M. Baruch College. She i...

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset