• Find a Lawyer
  • Entertainment Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Entertainment Lawyers

    This is page 59 for entertainment attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 1,274 entertainment lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 1274 Entertainment Attorneys with 1340 Reviews

    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Contracts & Agreements, Employment & Labor and more
    Lloyd Mitchell Friedland

    PRO

    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Divorce & Separation, Real Estate and more

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Corporate and Incorporation, Entertainment and more
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Employment & Labor, Civil Rights and more
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Jamaica Hill)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Contracts & Agreements, Employment & Labor and more
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Rahway)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Entertainment, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Woodside)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Astoria)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Administrative Law
    Bio: e-Discovery Project Manager with 7 years experience as a contract attorney engaged in doc review.
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Scarsdale)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Intellectual Property
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Hoboken)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Entertainment
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Contracts & Agreements, Intellectual Property and more
    Bio: Adam Freedman is the principal attorney at the Law Offices of Adam C. Freedman. He counsels clients primarily on transactional or intellectual property related matters, and his representative clients include musicians, writers, producers, and entr...
    Not yet reviewedReview Julie
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Litigation
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Newark)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Environmental and Natural Resources, Entertainment
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Inwood)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Elder Law, Estate Planning and more
    Bio: Seth is the Managing Member and Founder of Schlessel Law PLLC. Seth oversees the day-to-day operation of the firm and handles the more complex cases and clients. Seth has many years of experience in the Elder Law and Estate planning field. He also...
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Contracts & Agreements, Litigation and more
    Bio: Zach Margules is a Partner in the Margules Law Group. He is a native of Broward County and currently resides in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. Mr. Margules practices Commercial and Civil Litigation and Family Law, and also concentrates in the areas of ...
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Plandome)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 57 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment, Tax
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Entertainment
    Not yet reviewedReview Merik
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Hewlett)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment
    Entertainment Attorney near New York (Great Neck)
    Entertainment Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Entertainment
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset