• Find a Lawyer
  • DUI / DWI Attorney
  • New York
  • New York DWI & DUI Lawyers

    This is page 12 for dui & dwi attorneys in New York. Compare 1,042 dui & dwi lawyers near you. Gain insight from reviews to make a well-informed decision, and get in touch with them directly.

    Narrow Results by City

     

    See more cities See less cities

    New York Has 1042 DUI and DWI Attorneys with 18409 Reviews

    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Buffalo)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Speeding & Traffic Ticket, Criminal Defense and more
    Bio: When you contact me for a free consultation, you will not get a sales pitch. You will get an honest assessment of your legal needs and my ability to serve you. Moreover, I have no problem advising a potential client not to retain an attorney when ...
    Law Offices of Taylor Koss
    330 East 33rd Street - Suite 8C, New York, NY
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Civil Rights
    Bio: I have deciated my entire legal career to the pursuit of justice. For well over a decade, I worked at the Kings County District Attorney's Office, trying to make sure that every prosecution that I was involed with was just and fair. It was in my f...

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Ithaca)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Speeding & Traffic Ticket and more
    Bio: My strategic focus is on legal problem-solving, crisis management, and criminal defense. Contact me directly 24/7 if you are looking for a lawyer who will give you the time and attention your case deserves. I serve a diverse clientele of professio...
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Speeding & Traffic Ticket, Criminal Defense
    Bio: I take pride in effectively and skillfully representing individuals and businesses in a wide range of traffic and criminal cases. Throughout my practice, I have successfully resolved, litigated, and negotiated hundreds of matters, from speeding ti...
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Akron)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Probate, Personal Injury and more
    Bio: ROBERT FRIEDMAN, ATTORNEY I've lived in New York all my life, earning my B.A. from S.U.N.Y. Buffalo in 1975. In 1977, I also earned my Juris Doctor from Hamline University School of Law. I believe being an active participant in the community is es...
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Huntington)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense
    Bio: Since 2006, Dennis O’Brien has been practicing as a founding parting at O'Brien Law Group, LLC. Mr. O’Brien is dedicated to protecting the rights of the accused in Long Island, New York. Prior to working at the firm, Attorney O’Brien worker as a p...
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Albany)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Litigation, Criminal Defense and more
    Bio: BRESLIN LAW GROUP, PLLC is a full service trial firm focused on resolving our clients' needs in an efficient, sophisticated, and economical manner. We handle a variety of legal issues, including, but not limited to: complex business litigation, wh...
    Law Offices of Michael L Lambert
    369 Lexington Ave, 2nd Floor, PMB #229, New York, NY
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense
    Bio: My Legal Philosophy: I am first and foremost a fighter. You are always weakest in a criminal case on the first day you are arrested, when the only side of the story being told is what the police have to say, and they almost always represent their ...
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Hauppauge)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Domestic Violence and more
    Bio: I am a former prosecutor in Florida and New York. I am now an active criminal defense practitioner in Suffolk and Nassau Counties. I have defended matters ranging from traffic violations to Murder. I have a very good reputation and relationship wi...
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Rochester)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Family
    Bio: Experienced and effective criminal defense attorney that will work with through every stage of your case.
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Beacon)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Divorce & Separation
    Bio: Anne Letterio takes pride in her focus on every client’s unique case and being personally available to them throughout the emotional and financial hardship of litigation. She is an aggressive but compassionate advocate for her clients’ rights and ...
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Speeding & Traffic Ticket and more
    Bio: With over 25 years of experience and a 10.0 Superb Avvo Rating, few Long Island criminal defense lawyers have the reputation as Attorney Stuart Austin. As a former public defender, he helps clients of Austin Law Associates, P.C. by providing uniqu...
    Lawrence J. Fredella
    30 Wall Street, 8th Floor, New York, NY
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Violent Crime, Criminal Defense and more
    Bio: Mr. Fredella was just selected as one of the Top 100 Trial Lawyers by the National Trial Lawyers for 2016-2017. He is one of the top criminal defense attorneys in New York city having tried more than 50 homicides to verdict as both prosecutor and ...
    Alan Lloyd Joseph

    PRO

    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Goshen)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Speeding & Traffic Ticket and more
    Call 845-697-9169 for FREE Consultation!
    Yousef Najib Taha

    PRO

    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Rochester)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Appeals and more
    Bio: Yousef N. Taha received his law degree from SUNY Buffalo Law School where he served as managing editor of the Buffalo Public Interest Law Journal. He received his undergraduate degree, cum laude, from St. John’s University. Prior to joining ETKS, ...
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Carle Place)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, White Collar Crime
    Bio: I am a professor of law, trial and appellate attorney and have successfully represented clients in both federal and state court. While I am recognized for representing many high profile clients, I also represent corporations, businesses and ordina...
    Glen P. Malia

    PRO

    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Uniondale)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Drug Crime and more
    Bio: "Former Prosecutor, Hard Fighting Defense Attorney"
    DUI & DWI Attorney near New York (Westbury)
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Speeding & Traffic Ticket and more
    Bio: Michael H. Ricca focuses primarily on criminal defense cases representing individuals charged with serious offenses in federal and state courts. He has dedicated his legal career to helping individuals who are targeted by the government for crimin...
    Law Office of Tara Whelan
    225 Broadway, Suite 715, New York, NY
    DUI & DWI Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense, Juvenile and more
    Bio: Attorney Tara Whelan of the Law Office of Tara Whelan serves clients throughout greater New York City in criminal defense representation. She graduated magna cum laude from Boston University of Law and immediately opened her practice fighting for ...

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset