• Find a Lawyer
  • Criminal Defense Attorney
  • Maryland
  • Glen Burnie, MD Criminal Defense Lawyers

    This is page 2 for criminal defense attorneys in Glen Burnie, MD. Compare 282 criminal defense lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    Glen Burnie Has 282 Criminal Defense Attorneys with 1358 Reviews

    Charlotte Kingsley Weinstein

    PRO

    Criminal Defense Attorney near Glen Burnie (Baltimore)
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Divorce & Separation, Child Support and more
    It is important to ensure that neither parent has an "upper hand" or uses the criminal system
    7420 Baltimore Annapolis Boulevard, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Divorce & Separation, Family
    Bio: Garland Hall is a member of theMaryland State Bar Association, Anne Arundel County Bar Association, and the Prince George's County Bar Association. He has exprience assisting clients with their divorce, guardianship matters, child support, spousal...

    Ad

    Criminal Defense

    Criminal defense lawyers represent clients at every stage of a criminal case: investigation, arrest, arraignment, plea bargaining, trial, and appeal. They assess evidence, protect constitutional rights, negotiate reduced charges or sentences, cross-examine witnesses, raise defenses, file motions, and advocate to minimize penalties or obtain acquittals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Criminal Defense

    Criminal defense lawyers represent clients at every stage of a criminal case: investigation, arrest, arraignment, plea bargaining, trial, and appeal. They assess evidence, protect constitutional rights, negotiate reduced charges or sentences, cross-examine witnesses, raise defenses, file motions, and advocate to minimize penalties or obtain acquittals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Cohen, Snyder, Eisenberg, & Katzenberg, PA
    7420 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, Workers Compensation and more
    Bio: Kelli Ann Prokop is an attorney at the Maryland law firm of Cohen, Snyder, Eisenberg & Katzenberg, P.A. She specializes in personal injury, criminal defense, workers compensation and has lititgation experience.
    Jeremy Michael Eldridge

    PRO

    Criminal Defense Attorney near Glen Burnie (Baltimore)
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Federal Crime, Appeals
    Persuaded prosecutor to dismiss case after client was wrongly accused!
    Law Office of Brian J. Palmer, P.A.
    1415 Madison Park Dr., Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, Family
    7425 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Suite 100, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, DUI & DWI, Domestic Violence and more
    Criminal Defense Attorney near Glen Burnie (Glen Burnie,)
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, Workers Compensation
    Bio: Brian D. Katzenberg is an attorney at the Maryland law firm of Cohen, Snyder, Eisenberg & Katzenberg, P.A. He specializes in workers' compensation, car accidents, personal injury, traffic violations, and DUI.
    Maronick Law
    7418 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense
    May & Smith
    7412 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Litigation, Family
    7495 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd Ste 200, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense
    7412 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, DUI and DWI
    M D Shelton Law LLC
    7596 Ritchie Hwy # 541, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Business, Landlord or Tenant and more
    Holmes & O'connor Pa 100 Central Ave, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense
    Staci L. Pipkin

    PRO

    Criminal Defense Attorney near Glen Burnie (Baltimore)
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Federal Crime, Violent Crime and more
    Experienced MD Criminal Defense Attorney who can easily and effectively handle any type of case
    7419 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 8 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense
    Leonard Gutkoska Esq 302 S Crain Hwy, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Workers Compensation, Personal Injury and more
    791 Aquahart Rd Ste 122, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 60 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Litigation, Family
    Not yet reviewedReview H.
    Criminal Defense Attorney near Glen Burnie (Owings Mills)
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Personal Injury, Family
    7 Central Ave, Glen Burnie, MD
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Divorce & Separation, Contracts & Agreements
    Criminal Defense Attorney near Glen Burnie (Annapolis)
    Criminal Defense Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Consumer Protection, Public Finance and Tax Exempt Finance
     
    See Anne Arundel County >
    See all cities in Maryland >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset