• Find a Lawyer
  • New York
  • Bronx, NY Lawyers

    Narrow Results by Practice Area

     
    See all practice areas >
     

    Bronx Has 91571 Attorneys with 50481 Reviews

    The Bronx Defenders
    360 E 161st St, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 3 years
    Not yet reviewedReview Ashley
    Legal Aid Society
    260 E 161st St Fl 8, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 7 years

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Office of The Corporation Counsel - New York City Law Department
    900 Sheridan Ave Rm 6, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 7 years
    New York City Law Department
    900 Sheridan Ave Rm 6, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 1 year
    Not yet reviewedReview Iris
    New York City Civil Court, Bronx County
    851 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 4 years
    New York City Civil Court - Bronx County
    851 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 4 years
    City of New York, Dss
    151 E 151st St Fl 6, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 8 years
    Kenneth Alan Wilhelm

    PRO

    Attorney near Bronx (New York)
    Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: I have been practicing law for over 50 years and have represented thousands of clients who have suffered injuries as a result of an accident or medical malpractice, and I have a significant amount of successful results. I have assembled an experie...
    Alfred Polizzotto

    PRO

    4.918 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Attorney near Bronx (Manhasset)
    Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Family, Elder Law and more
    Zealously representing clients since 1990 in Elder Law, Estate Planning and Family Law
    Not yet reviewedReview Joel
    Office of The District Attorney Bronx County
    198 E 161st St, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 6 years
    Office of The Bronx County District Attorney
    198 E 161st St, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 1 year
    New York City Law Department
    900 Sheridan Ave Rm 6 A 29, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 2 years
    The Children S Law Center
    820 Concourse Vlg W Fl 5, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 4 years
    William Sidney Beslow

    PRO

    Attorney near Bronx (New York)
    Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation
    Bio: My practice is based upon the principle that intense focus and continuous analysis of a client's matter, commencing with the initial interview, are essential to the conception, development, and execution of the most effective strategy for the clie...
    Jacqueline Nicole Newman

    PRO

    5.03 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Attorney near Bronx (New York)
    Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Marriage & Prenuptials, Divorce & Separation, Family and more
    Specializing in high net worth divorce cases & negotiating prenuptial agreements. Call 866-621-1643!
    Legal Aid Society
    260 E 161st St Fl 8, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 1 year
    Not yet reviewedReview David
    The Bronx Defenders
    360 E 161st St, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 2 years
    The Bronx Defenders
    360 E 161st St, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 2 years
    Not yet reviewedReview Aidan
    Office of The Bronx District Attorney
    198 E 161st St, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 1 year
    New York State Unified Court System
    265 E 161st St, Bronx, NY
    Licensed for 7 years
     
    See Bronx County >
    See all cities in New York >
    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks
    Reset