The policy does relate to people in your situation, but no specific information has come out yet as to how to act on such a policy (no specific law). But yes, if you can show that you've been in the US continuously for the past 5 years, that you are a law abiding citizen (no criminal record) and that you were here before you turned 15 years of age, you might have a path to citizenship in the future.