• Find a Lawyer
  • Wrongful Death Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Wrongful Death Lawyers

    This is page 19 for wrongful death attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 592 wrongful death lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 592 Wrongful Death Attorneys with 2066 Reviews

    Cellino Law Injury Attorneys
    420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 2001, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Slip and Fall Accident, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: I am an attorney with more than 30 years of experience advocating for victims and families affected by neglect and injury. I am committed to compassionate representation, meaningful advocacy, and giving clients a strong voice in their pursuit of j...
    This lawyer is deceased
    Arthur A. Luger, Esq.
    450 Fashion Ave Ste 2710, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Corporate & Incorporation, Business and more

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Allan
    111 John Street, Suite 1806, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Car Accidents, Medical Malpractice and more
    Bio: I have been handling various types of serious injury cases for 28 years. For the last 22 I have been a partner at Blank, Goolnick & Dittenhoefer. At our firm we take care to see to it that you and your family have all their needs met when a seriou...
    Not yet reviewedReview Maria
    Cellino Law Injury Attorneys
    420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 2001, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 4 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Trucking Accident, Motorcycle Accident and more
    Bio: I am a personal injury attorney who draws on experience as a judicial intern, student attorney, and former insurance defense lawyer to advocate for individuals who have been hurt. I use my insight into how insurers handle claims to fight for the...
    lawyers.com
    500 Fifth Avenue, Suite 1150, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 58 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Mirra
    Mazur Bocketti Nisonoff & Khavulya P.C.
    321 Broadway, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Medical Malpractice, Wrongful Death, Personal Injury and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Newark)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Brain Injury, Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and more
    Morelli Ratner PC
    950 Third Avenue 11th Floor, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Securities and Investment Fraud, Litigation and more
    Cellino Law Injury Attorneys
    420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 2001, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Slip and Fall Accident, Personal Injury and more
    Bio: I am an attorney driven by a lifelong commitment to helping people. I provide hands-on, client-focused representation, using my experience on both sides of personal injury law to aggressively advocate for fair outcomes and meaningful results for t...
    Thomas Anthony Boyle

    PRO

    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: Thomas Boyle is an associate with Maggiano, DiGirolamo & Lizzi, P.C. and is admitted to practice law in the State and Federal Courts of the State New Jersey, the United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit, and the United States Supreme C...
    O'Melveny & Myers LLP
    7 Times Square, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Employee Benefits, Contracts and Agreements, Wrongful Death and more
    Freed & Lerner Esqs
    38 W 32nd St Ste 1504, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Kutner Friedrich, LLP
    950 3rd Ave Fl 11, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Car Accidents, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Bio: Litigation attorney handling all aspects of Plaintiff's personal injury practice. Practice areas include motor vehicle accidents, construction accidents, legal malpractice, municipal liability, and premises liability.
    Not yet reviewedReview Louis
    WINSTON & STRAWN LLP
    200 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Construction and Development, Wrongful Death and more
    225 Broadway, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Estate Planning, Wills & Living Wills and more
    Aaronson Rappaport Feinstein & Deutsch, LLP
    600 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Litigation, Medical Malpractice and more
    Bio: Lawrence W. Rosenblatt is a graduate of Brooklyn Law School. Prior to entering law school, Lawrence worked for several Fortune 500 retailers in both management and operations. As a member of Aaronson Rappaport, Lawrence manages a varied range of c...
    Not yet reviewedReview Cindy
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Charlotte)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Ethics and Professional Responsibility, Trademark Infringement and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Miriam
    Gershbaum & Weisz, P.C.
    225 Broadway Suite 1810, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Car Accident, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    David B. Owens

    PRO

    Not yet reviewedReview David
    Molod Spitz & Desantis, P.C.
    1430 Broadway, 21st Floor, New York, NY
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Insurance and more
    Bio: David B. Owens is a Member of the firm. In his 25 years as a trial attorney, Mr. Owens has served as counsel to some of the nation’s largest insurers. With an emphasis on resolving complex litigation matters, Mr. Owens has earned a reputation for ...
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Construction and Development, Wrongful Death and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset