• Find a Lawyer
  • Wrongful Death Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Wrongful Death Lawyers

    This is page 28 for wrongful death attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 592 wrongful death lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 592 Wrongful Death Attorneys with 2065 Reviews

    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (New Hyde Park)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Construction and Development, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death and more

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Jamaica)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (New Hyde Park)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Wrongful Death, Aviation and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Insurance, Contracts and Agreements and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Marina
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Car Accidents, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Kew Gardens)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, General Practice and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Medical Malpractice, Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Jersey City)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: Daniel Amo Gronda, Esq. brings over 25 years of litigation experience to his personal injury practice, representing clients with personalized, family-focused service and zealous advocacy. His background spans maritime, corporate, real estate, and ...
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Litigation, Personal Injury and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (West Hempstead)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (New Hyde Park)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, General Practice, Wrongful Death and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Scarsdale)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Ethics and Professional Responsibility, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Buffalo)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 8 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Car Accident, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Bio: I am an attorney dedicated to using my legal experience to advocate for injured individuals. I am committed to helping clients navigate complex cases and securing meaningful outcomes, while balancing my life with passions for ballet, fashion,...
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Fort Lee)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Wrongful Termination
    Not yet reviewedReview James
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Medical Malpractice, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Rego Park)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Wrongful Death Attorney near New York (Rockville Centre)
    Wrongful Death Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Litigation, Ethics and Professional Responsibility and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset