• Find a Lawyer
  • Trusts Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Trusts Lawyers

    This is page 54 for trusts attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 1,376 trusts lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 1376 Trusts Attorneys with 2598 Reviews

    Mark Nathanson

    PRO

    Not yet reviewedReview Mark
    Trusts Attorney near New York (West Hempstead)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 59 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, General Practice, Commercial and more

    Ad

    Trusts Lawyers in New York, NY

    Trusts and estates attorneys draft and administer trusts and create wills, and other estate planning documents. They create revocable and irrevocable trusts, advise on trustee selection, handle trust administration and accounting, resolve beneficiary disputes, assist with probate filing and administration, and ensure assets are distributed according to clients’ wishes with tax efficiency.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Trusts and Estates

    Trusts and estates attorneys draft and administer trusts and create wills, and other estate planning documents. They create revocable and irrevocable trusts, advise on trustee selection, handle trust administration and accounting, resolve beneficiary disputes, assist with probate filing and administration, and ensure assets are distributed according to clients’ wishes with tax efficiency.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Matthew Spencer Dulberg

    PRO

    Trusts Attorney near New York (Jackson Heights)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Wills & Living Wills and more
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Guardianship and more
    Bio: For more than 30 years, I have dedicated my practice to helping individuals and families with estate planning, estate administration, long-term care planning, and elder law matters. At Futterman Lanza, LLP, I guide my clients through the legal and...
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Guardianship, Wills & Living Wills and more
    Howard Randy Gross

    PRO

    Trusts Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Business, Corporate & Incorporation and more
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Education, Elder Law and more
    Warren S. Hecht

    PRO

    Not yet reviewedReview Warren
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Forest Hills)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Appeals, Litigation and more
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 63 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Real Estate, Estate Planning and more
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy & Debt and more
    Alyssa Fran Bomze

    PRO

    Trusts Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Real Estate, Estate Planning and more
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Rockville Centre)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Wills & Living Wills, Criminal Defense and more
    Bio: Joseph Coluccio has over 16 years of experience in personal injury litigation and criminal defense. Mr. Coluccio served as an Assistant District Attorney for the Nassau County District Attorney‘s Office in New York under the Honorable Denis Dillon...
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Wills & Living Wills
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Scarsdale)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Real Estate, Wills & Living Wills and more
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Hackensack)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax, Trusts, Estate Planning
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Guardianship and more
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Elder Law, Estate Planning and more
    Bio: Kim N. Christian is a Partner with Russo Law Group, P.C. of Garden City, Islandia, Lido Beach and Manhattan, New York. Her areas of practice include Elder Law, Estate and Trust Planning, Real Estate, and Special Needs planning. Kim has presented s...
    Rita K Gilbert

    PRO

    Not yet reviewedReview Rita
    Trusts Attorney near New York (Larchmont)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Divorce & Separation, Family and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset