• Find a Lawyer
  • Trusts Attorney
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Trusts Lawyers

    Compare trusts attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 976 Trusts Attorneys with 2068 Reviews

    Trusts Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Flushing)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Business, Estate Planning
    Bio: At Jiah Kim & Associates, you can expect a customized experience and consultative approach to estate planning. We give clients undivided attention and work tirelessly to understand their needs. Life brings unexpected obstacles and circumstances be...
    Trusts Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Forest Hills)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Probate and more
    Bio: Ms. Cohen is an Estate Planning & Elder Law Attorney and is a member of the American Academy of Estate Planning Attorneys. The American Academy of Estate Planning Attorneys has been recommended by both Suze Orman in her book 9 Steps to Financial F...

    Ad

    Trusts and Estates

    Trusts and estates attorneys draft and administer trusts and create wills, and other estate planning documents. They create revocable and irrevocable trusts, advise on trustee selection, handle trust administration and accounting, resolve beneficiary disputes, assist with probate filing and administration, and ensure assets are distributed according to clients’ wishes with tax efficiency.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Trusts and Estates

    Trusts and estates attorneys draft and administer trusts and create wills, and other estate planning documents. They create revocable and irrevocable trusts, advise on trustee selection, handle trust administration and accounting, resolve beneficiary disputes, assist with probate filing and administration, and ensure assets are distributed according to clients’ wishes with tax efficiency.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Trusts Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Tax and more
    Bio: Viktoria Beress’ expertise enables her to devise sophisticate estate and tax plans, whether it involves international issues, creditor protection issues, Medicaid planning or inheritance planning. Ms. Beress has over 10 years of experience in Trus...
    Adler & Adler, PLLC
    641 Lexington Avenue, 14th Floor, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Probate
    Bio: Robert Adler is a New York Wills, Trusts and Estate Lawyer. He works with clients of all ages, married and single, blended families, multi-generational families, business owners, professionals, corporate executives, and retirees. His client's are ...
    Craig S Provorny

    PRO

    Herold Law, P.A.
    711 3rd Avenue, Suite 1803, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Litigation, Environmental and Natural Resources and more
    Herold Law, P.A. provides large firm quality with small firm responsiveness.
    VM Gokea Law Group, PLLC.
    745 5th Avenue, 5th Floor, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Probate and more
    Bio: We help people protect their loved-ones and their assets before it's too late. As a daughter, a wife, a mother, and a friend I know how emotional family dinamics could become when a loved-one becomes incapacitated or passes away. Each family is fa...
    11 Broadway, Suite 615, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Wills & Living Wills
    Bio: PETER V. ARCESE, Esq. concentrates his law practice on estate planning, taxation, mediation, and philanthropy. His clients include parents, authors, artists, and charitable organizations. He has been a speaker at the American Bar Association, New ...
    Sabrina E. Morrissey

    PRO

    Morrissey & Morrissey, LLP
    369 Lexington Avenue, FL 2, Suite 209, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Business, Estate Planning and more
    Peter Ganzauge Gray

    PRO

    4.57 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Trusts Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Elder Law and more
    Bio: Former Assistant District Attorney Now, experienced estate litigator, handling complicated trusts and estates.
    Jonathan R. Bell

    PRO

    Stern Tannenbaum & Bell LLP
    380 Lexington Ave Frnt 3300, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Wills & Living Wills
    Joshua Philip Weiss

    PRO

    Loeb Block & Partners LLP
    505 Park Ave Fl 8, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Real Estate, Tax
    The Lattman Law Firm
    38 East 64th Street, Suite 4, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Litigation, Estate Planning
    Bio: After a number of years at a premier international law firm, Laura left big law to open her own practice. Laura’s mission is to provide individualized, exceptional service to help clients realize their goals. She practices client-centered lawyerin...
    Corliss Law Group, PC
    245 East 93rd Street, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Elder Law, Estate Planning and more
    Bio: Marie A. Corliss, Esq., received her bachelors in philosophy at Fordham University in 1982. She then went on to Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Yeshiva University where she earned her J.D. in 1985. While at Cardozo, she was the International La...
    David R. Goldberg

    PRO

    Loeb Block & Partners LLP
    505 Park Ave Fl 8, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, International Law, Estate Planning and more
    Ira Mitchell Kopito

    PRO

    405 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Wills & Living Wills
    Bio: I distinguish my practice by emphasizing not only tax minimization but how to preserve and protect my clients' wealth through multiple generations from creditors, divorcing ex-spouses and litigation. Strategies used include domestic and foreign tr...
    Trusts Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Wills & Living Wills and more
    Bio: I focus my legal practice on the areas of Estate Planning (including tax planning for US Citizens and Foreign Nationals), Probate and Estate Administration, and Elder Law (which encompasses Guardianship, Community and Nursing Home Medicaid Plannin...
    Trusts Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Forest Hills)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Probate and more
    Bio: Marianna Schwartsman is the principle of the Firm. Prior to starting her own private practice, Marianna practiced law at the New York City law firm of Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP and the Long Island law firm of Meltzer Lippe Goldstein and Breitston...
    Joseph Bennett Rosenberg

    PRO

    Cohen Tauber Spievack & Wagner LLP
    420 Lexington Avenue Suite 2400, New York, NY
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning
    Trusts Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Astoria)
    Trusts Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Real Estate, Business and more
    Bio: George K. Fuiaxis, Esq., earned his B.A. degree from Fordham University, Summa Cum Laude, with a double major in Economics and Political Science, and also completed the Business Administration Program. Mr. Fuiaxis was the speaker at his Fordham Un...

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset