• Find a Lawyer
  • Tax Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Tax Lawyers

    This is page 74 for tax attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 2,783 tax lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 2783 Tax Attorneys with 1273 Reviews

    Baker & Mckenzie LLP
    452 5th Ave, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax
    Pwc
    300 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 6 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax
    Bio: Chris Koester is an associate in Pillsbury’s tax practice group in New York City.

    Ad

    Tax Lawyers in New York, NY

    Tax attorneys advise individuals and businesses on tax planning, compliance, and disputes with tax authorities. They prepare tax strategies, represent clients in audits, negotiate settlements or installment agreements, litigate tax controversies, advise on corporate and international tax issues, and help minimize liabilities while complying with tax law.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Taxation

    Tax attorneys advise individuals and businesses on tax planning, compliance, and disputes with tax authorities. They prepare tax strategies, represent clients in audits, negotiate settlements or installment agreements, litigate tax controversies, advise on corporate and international tax issues, and help minimize liabilities while complying with tax law.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Wendy
    New York Life Insurance Company
    51 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Tax, Commercial Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Zack
    Muchnick Golieb & Golieb, P.C.
    444 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax, Trusts
    Dorsey & Whitney LLP
    250 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 59 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Tax, Venture Capital and more
    Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
    50 Rockefeller Plz, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax, Litigation, Antitrust and Trade Law
    Sullivan & Cromwell
    125 Broad Street, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Financial Markets and Services, Tax and more
    Satterlee Stephens Burke & Burke LLP
    230 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Tax, Estate Planning
    ICON Capital Corp.
    100 Fifth Avenue, 4th Floor, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax, Equipment Finance and Leasing, Mergers & Acquisitions and more
    New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Estate Planning, Tax
    Markel Service, Incorporated
    1185 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 8, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Construction and Development, Tax
    Thomson Reuters
    747 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Agriculture, Tax, Communications and Media
    Bank of New York
    240 Greenwich Ave., New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Employee Benefits, Tax
    Paul Hastings LLP
    75 E 55th St, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax
    Not yet reviewedReview Ivan
    New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax, Estate Planning, Administrative Law
    200 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Internet, Tax
    No Business
    458 Broadway Apt 6, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax
    Curtis, Mallet Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP
    101 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Tax, Real Estate
    WOLLMUTH MAHER & DEUTSCH LLP
    500 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Bankruptcy and Debt, Tax and more
    WOLLMUTH MAHER & DEUTSCH LLP
    500 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
    Tax Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Tax, Bankruptcy and Debt and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset