• Find a Lawyer
  • Residential Real Estate Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Residential Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 2 for residential real estate attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 543 residential real estate lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 543 Residential Real Estate Attorneys with 2091 Reviews

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Hirschen Singer & Epstein LLP
    902 Broadway, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Real Estate, Land Use & Zoning and more
    Dickler & Roth, LLP
    19 Fulton St Rm 306, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 8 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Real Estate
    Bio: Joe Varvara is a real estate attorney and a partner at Dickler & Roth, LLP. As a lifelong New Yorker, Joe understands the various real estate issues unique to the New York and New Jersey market. Joe’s approach to all facets of real estate law...
    Mava Law PLLC
    551 Fifth Avenue, Suite 620, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Commercial, Construction & Development and more
    Bio: Yuriy Mava counsels clients in the formation, acquisition, financing, development, sale and leasing of all real estate asset classes. Yuriy has established joint ventures and other strategic partnerships for his clients, which include landlords, i...
    Schuman & Associates LLC
    1536 3rd Ave Fl 4, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Real Estate, Commercial and more
    Bio: Keith A. Schuman practices in the area of Residential and Commercial Real Estate in and around New York City, Westchester County and the Hamptons. Keith is the principal owner of Schuman & Associates, established in 1988 and located on the...
    McGarry & Simon
    260 Madison Avenue, 15th Floor, Https://www.wsimonlaw.com/, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Estate Planning, Probate and more
    Bio: My greatest satisfaction in practicing law comes from knowing that I've helped people solve their legal problems. That could mean planning a client's estate with care so that he or she knows that things will go smoothly when the inevitable happens...
    Residential Attorney near New York (Union City)
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas: Residential Real Estate
    Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
    395 9th Ave Fl 41, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas: Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate, Residential Real Estate
    Borah, Goldstein, Altschuler & Schwartz
    377 Broadway, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Commercial, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Vered
    Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom, LLP
    1 Manhattan W, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Residential Real Estate, Real Estate, Construction and Development
    Adam Leitman Bailey, PC
    One Battery Park Plaza, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Real Estate, Litigation and more
    Bio: Actively at the helm of the law firm he built from scratch, Adam Leitman Bailey, Esq. practices residential and commercial real estate law. Among New York’s most successful and prominent real estate attorneys, Mr. Bailey is one of two attorneys fr...
    Lawrence F. DiGiovanna
    630 3rd Ave, 5th Floor, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Litigation, Real Estate and more
    Bio: Mr. DiGiovanna has been a frequent lecturer on the topic of real estate and cooperative and condominium law to bar associations for mandatory continuing legal education, realtor groups and the general public. He also lectures to bar groups on prof...
    Law Offices of Michael W. Goldstein
    100 Church Street, Suite 800, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Real Estate, Litigation and more
    Bio: I am a New York contracts, transactions, and litigation lawyer since 1979. After gaining extensive experience as an associate with several law firms, I formed the Law Offices of Michael W. Goldstein in 1985. I remain dedicated to providing high qu...
    Stempel Bennett Claman & Hochberg, P.C.
    675 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Real Estate, Tax
    Not yet reviewedReview Edward
    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    66 Hudson Blvd E, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Construction and Development, Residential Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Adam
    Vinson & Elkins, LLP
    1114 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 32, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Residential Real Estate, Real Estate, Construction and Development
    Schechter & Brucker, P.C.
    350 Fifth Avenue Suite 4510, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Real Estate, Landlord & Tenant
    Alba Law Firm, P.C.
    30 Wall Street, 8th Floor, New York, NY
    Residential Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas: Residential, Litigation, Corporate & Incorporation and more
    Bio: Ana B. Alba, Esq. is an AV-rated ® attorney licensed to practice law in both New York and New Jersey. Ana was a commercial litigator at a large international law firm in New York City. As a commercial litigator, she handled business disputes for e...
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset