• Find a Lawyer
  • Real Estate Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 73 for real estate attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 8,222 real estate lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 8222 Real Estate Attorneys with 13393 Reviews

    Law Office of Jennifer Padnick
    250 W. 94th Street, #2H, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Residential, Land Use & Zoning
    Bio: Jennifer Padnick has been practicing real estate law in the New York City metropolitan area since 1999 and has extensive experience in New York real estate transactions including: cooperative, condominium and townhouse sales, acquisitions and fina...
    Not yet reviewedReview Paul
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Flushing)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate

    Ad

    Real Estate Lawyers in New York, NY

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Real Estate

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Appellate Division, First Department
    27 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation, Real Estate
    Bryan Cave
    1290 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate
    Greenberg Traurig
    200 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate
    ALSTON + BIRD LLP
    90 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas: Financial Markets and Services, Real Estate
    Levitt & Boccio, LLP
    423 W 55th St Fl 8, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate
    Rosemary Proto Esq
    40 Waterside Plz, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate
    Citigroup, Inc.
    388 Greenwich St, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Litigation
    Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP
    1325 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Construction & Development
    Bio: Alexander F. Ferrini III has in-depth knowledge of Construction Law which helps clients navigate complex transactional issues and disputes that arise in their construction projects. Alex is dedicated to assisting participants in the construction p...
    Not yet reviewedReview John
    Thacher Proffitt
    2 World Financial Center, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate
    Kriss & Feuerstein LLP
    360 Lexington Ave Ste 1200, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Construction and Development, Litigation
    Alan G. Weiler, P.C.
    201 E 42nd St Fl 27, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 67 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate
    1 Battery Park Plz, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas: Advertising, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Jay
    Greenberg Traurig
    200 Park Avenue, 16th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Land Use and Zoning
    Dc 37 Municipal Employees Legal Services
    125 Barclay St, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate
    Gerstein Strauss & Rinaldi LLP
    57 West 38th Street 9th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Partnership, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Business
    Belkin Burden Wenig & Goldman, LLP
    270 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas: Residential Real Estate, Landlord or Tenant, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Marc
    Nyc Dept of Housing Preservation & Development
    100 Gold St Rm 5 U1, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, State, Local And Municipal Law
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset