• Find a Lawyer
  • Real Estate Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 113 for real estate attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 8,224 real estate lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 8224 Real Estate Attorneys with 13399 Reviews

    Not yet reviewedReview Don
    Don Lebowitz Esq
    280 Riverside Dr Apt 9 A, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate
    Kucker & Bruh, LLP
    747 Third Avenue 12th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Litigation, Commercial

    Ad

    Real Estate Lawyers in New York, NY

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Real Estate

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    309 W 107th St Apt 2 R, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 55 years
    Practice Areas: Estate Planning, Real Estate
    Law Offices of Kenneth Grau
    26 E 10th St Apt 2 D, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Construction and Development, General Practice
    Not yet reviewedReview Samuel
    Aronauer, Goldfarb, Re & Yudell, LLP
    444 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas: Health Care, Real Estate, Business and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Miami)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Ira
    Ira A Gomberg
    360 E 72nd St, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 56 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Real Estate, Employment and Labor
    Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
    425 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Construction and Development
    Younkins & Schecter, LLP
    420 Lexington Ave Rm 2050, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas: Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate
    Penn & Proefriedt Schwarzfeld & Schwartz
    114 W 47th St, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 63 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Business, Family
    Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP
    1345 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities Offerings
    Not yet reviewedReview Gregory
    Gregory Byrnes
    152 Madison Avenue, 14th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 8 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Landlord & Tenant, Business
    Bio: Mr. Byrnes is a partner for Davis & Byrnes. Prior to merging with Davis & Associates, Mr. Byrnes was a principal of The Byrnes Law Office and worked at one of the largest real estate law firms in New York. His practice areas include both...
    Not yet reviewedReview Seong
    Seong Ho Jeong Esq
    45 E 34th St Fl 5, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Laura
    Mayor's Office of Housing Recovery
    250 Broadway Fl 24, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate, Entertainment
    Safehold Inc.
    1114 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 39, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Equipment Finance and Leasing, Construction and Development
    Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
    175 Greenwich St, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas: Insurance, Real Estate, Residential Real Estate
    Frost & Miller, LLP
    260 Madison Ave Fl 17, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Business
    Not yet reviewedReview Eliot
    K&L Gates
    599 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation
    Law Offices Of Patel, Soltis and Cardenas
    26 Court Street, Suite 2511, Suite 2511, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Bankruptcy & Debt, Foreclosure and more
    Bio: Derek J. Soltis Esq. is graduate of Rutgers School of Law Newark and an admitted attorney in the State of New York. Mr. Soltis also has an MBA in Management Systems with an International Business Designation from Fordham University Graduate School...
    31 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Banking, Commercial
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset