• Find a Lawyer
  • Real Estate Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 100 for real estate attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 8,218 real estate lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 8218 Real Estate Attorneys with 13363 Reviews

    Makarora Management Lp
    60 Charlton St Fl 6, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Slate Property Group
    440 Park Ave S Fl 3, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate

    Ad

    Real Estate Lawyers in New York, NY

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Real Estate

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
    1 New York Plz, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
    180 Maiden Lane Floor 17, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Paul Hastings
    Park Avenue Tower 75 E. 55th Street First Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Construction and Development, Real Estate, Debt and Lending Agreements and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Jeffrey
    Reed Smith LLP
    599 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, Equipment Finance and Leasing, Real Estate
    Pavia & Harcourt LLP
    600 Madison Avenue Floor 12, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Business, Banking
    160 Broadway, Suite 705, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview J
    New York Life Insurance Company
    51 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Family, Criminal Defense, Real Estate
    Blank Rome LLP (Law Firm)
    1271 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Construction and Development, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Marcus & Pollack LLP
    708 3rd Ave Fl 11, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Tax
    Goldstein, Rikon, Rikon & Houghton, P.C.
    381 Park Ave S Rm 901, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Wachtel & Masyr LLP
    110 East 59, (between Park and Lexington Avenues), New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Jerry
    Gallet Dreyer & Berkey, LLP
    845 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Esther
    Paul Hastings
    Park Avenue Tower 75 E. 55th Street First Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affilites
    4 Times Square Floor 24, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Edward Perez
    43 W 43rd St Ste 179, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Landlord or Tenant, Real Estate, Estate Planning
    Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
    1 Manhattan W, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Construction and Development, Real Estate
    Karekin Arzoomanian
    1105 Park Ave Ste 1, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 61 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, Real Estate
    639 W End Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 56 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset