• Find a Lawyer
  • Real Estate Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 21 for real estate attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 8,217 real estate lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 8217 Real Estate Attorneys with 13324 Reviews

    Laird Law, PLLC
    291 Broadway, Suite 802, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Immigration
    Bio: Mitchell Laird is an immigration and real estate attorney who specializes in criminal immigration & litigation while also providing full-service immigration representation throughout the United States & abroad. Locally, he represents buyers and se...
    Proskauer Rose, LLP
    11 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Residential Real Estate, Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate

    Ad

    Real Estate Lawyers in New York, NY

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Real Estate

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Sebastian Papaleo,Esq.
    99 John Street, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Car Accidents
    McLoughlin O'Hara, LLP
    250 Park Ave, 7th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Landlord & Tenant and more
    Bio: Daniel O'Hara is a partner at McLoughlin O’Hara, LLP, which he co-founded. Dan is an experienced trial attorney and problem solver, specializing in litigation and real estate transactional work. Dan actively practices in Federal and State Courts s...
    Christopher Patrick Hannan

    PRO

    Kelley, Jasons, Mcgowan, Spinelli & Hanna, LLP
    120 Wall St Fl 30, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Commercial and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Barry
    Goulston & Storrs, A Professional Corporation
    750 Third Avenue 22nd Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Project Finance, Commercial Real Estate, International Law and more
    350 5th Avenue, 41st Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Elder Law, Trusts and more
    Bio: The founding partner of the firm, was born and raised in Queens, New York. After receiving his Bachelor’s Degree from St. John’s University in 1995, he continued his education at St. John’s School of Law. As a law student, Mr. Silvagni made the De...
    Proskauer Rose LLP
    11 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Warren Kalyan
    55 Broadway, 3rd Fl, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Business, Administrative Law and more
    Bio: Hari advises clients on a broad range of legal matters, including corporate and commercial transactions, business licensing, administrative and regulatory compliance, real estate, land use and zoning, and commercial litigation. Hari also has a com...
    Greenberg Traurig
    200 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Collins, Dobkin & Miller, LLP
    Collins, Dobkin & Miller, LLP, 277 Broadway, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Landlord or Tenant
    Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP
    919 Third Ave, (btn 55th and 56th Streets), New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Project Finance, Real Estate, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Cassin & Cassin LLP
    711 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Law Offices of Steven R. Sutton
    630 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Landlord & Tenant, Litigation and more
    Bio: With a background in the court system and as an accomplished litigator, Attorney Steven R. Sutton brings a variety of unique and successful tactics to each litigation case he takes on. Having spent time as a Law Assistant to the Justices of the Ap...
    NONAJ LAW
    20 West 38th Street, Suite 400, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 6 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Corporate & Incorporation, Business and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Ira
    Proskauer Rose LLP
    11 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Employee Benefits, Tax
    Einbinder Dunn & Goniea LLP
    112 Madison Avenue, 8th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Franchising, Business and more
    Bio: Michael Einbinder is a founding partner of Einbinder Dunn & Goniea and has been practicing law since 1981. He is a participating member of the American Bar Association Forum on Franchising, the International Franchise Association, the New York Sta...
    Poch & Luckow, P.C.
    15 Maiden Lane Suite 1405, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
    Herrick
    2 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset