• Find a Lawyer
  • Real Estate Attorney
  • New York
  • New York Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 368 for real estate attorneys in New York. Compare 13,263 real estate lawyers near you. Gain insight from reviews to make a well-informed decision, and get in touch with them directly.

    Narrow Results by City

     

    See more cities See less cities

    New York Has 13263 Real Estate Attorneys with 21304 Reviews

    Erica Robert Associates
    1350 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 2, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation, Employment and Labor, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview G
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Liverpool)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Criminal Defense, Speeding and Traffic Ticket and more

    Ad

    Real Estate Lawyers in New York

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Real Estate

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Glens Falls)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate, Business
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Oneonta)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Government, Wills & Living Wills and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Herkimer)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 65 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Real Estate, Wrongful Death and more
    Adam Leitman Bailey, P.C.
    120 Broadway, 17th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Litigation, Commercial
    Franklin, Weinrib, Rudell & Vassallo, P.C.
    488 Madison Avenue 18th Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas: Entertainment, Employee Benefits, Marriage and Prenuptials and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Cropseyville)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Estate Planning, Family, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview David
    Kirby McInerney & Squire, L.L.P.
    830 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Employment and Labor, Real Estate and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Banking, Real Estate, Bankruptcy and Debt and more
    New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas: Employment and Labor, Real Estate, Communications and Media
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Manhasset)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 64 years
    Practice Areas: Criminal Defense, Estate Planning, Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Marriage and Prenuptials, Real Estate and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Pittsford)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas: Partnership, Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Syracuse)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate, Business
    Not yet reviewedReview Jarret
    Norton Rose Fulbright Us LLP
    1301 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate, International Law
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Somers)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Divorce & Separation, Lawsuits & Disputes and more
    Law Offices of Angela K. Dorn
    67 Wall Street 22nd Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Employment and Labor, Business
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Syracuse)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Commercial, Land Use & Zoning and more
    Bio: Dan is a Partner in the Real Estate Practice Group where he represents buyers, sellers, developers, and lending institutions in all aspects of commercial real estate. He counsels a variety of local, national, and international clients including in...
    Paul O. Sullivan

    PRO

    Not yet reviewedReview Paul
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Poughkeepsie)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Litigation, Education and more

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset