• Find a Lawyer
  • Real Estate Attorney
  • New York
  • New York Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 447 for real estate attorneys in New York. Compare 13,255 real estate lawyers near you. Gain insight from reviews to make a well-informed decision, and get in touch with them directly.

    Narrow Results by City

     

    See more cities See less cities

    New York Has 13255 Real Estate Attorneys with 21146 Reviews

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (White Plains)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Real Estate, Health Care and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Judith
    Browne George Ross LLP
    5 Penn Plz Fl 24, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Commercial Real Estate

    Ad

    Real Estate Lawyers in New York

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Real Estate

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Rochester)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Real Estate, Estate Planning
    Not yet reviewedReview Robert
    Sidley Austin LLP
    787 7th Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Herbert Smith Freehills Kramer (Us) LLP
    1177 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Land Use and Zoning, Health Care
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (White Plains)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Corporate & Incorporation, Business and more
    Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
    31 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Insurance, Corporate and Incorporation
    TROUTMAN SANDERS ATTORNEYS AT LAW
    1211 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Financial Markets and Services, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    66 Hudson Blvd E Fl 49, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Estate Planning, Land Use and Zoning
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (White Plains)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Residential Real Estate, Real Estate, Estate Planning
    Not yet reviewedReview Jann
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Williston Park)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Commercial
    Gardner Weiss & Rosenblum LLP
    270 Madison Ave Fl 9, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate, General Practice
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Buffalo)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Contracts and Agreements, Corporate and Incorporation
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Troy)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Construction and Development
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Buffalo)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Telecommunications, Land Use and Zoning, State, Local, and Municipal Law and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Employment and Labor, Guardianship
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (White Plains)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 57 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Yonkers)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Employment and Labor, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Huntington)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Bankruptcy & Debt, Foreclosure and more
    Bio: I am a commercial litigator with a focus in bankruptcy, real estate, foreclosure, and general business disputes. I got my start in the law in a boutique bankruptcy firm located in Syosset, Long Island. Since that time, my practice has involved rep...
    Jordan D Yuelys

    PRO

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Mahwah)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, DUI & DWI, Speeding & Traffic Ticket and more
    Jordan Yuelys has conducted thousands of closings for homes & commerical properties in NJ & NY.

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset