• Find a Lawyer
  • Real Estate Attorney
  • New York
  • New York Real Estate Lawyers

    This is page 416 for real estate attorneys in New York. Compare 13,256 real estate lawyers near you. Gain insight from reviews to make a well-informed decision, and get in touch with them directly.

    Narrow Results by City

     

    See more cities See less cities

    New York Has 13256 Real Estate Attorneys with 21155 Reviews

    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Oakland Gardens)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Real Estate, Personal Injury
    Duane Morris LLP
    335 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Construction and Development, Residential Real Estate

    Ad

    Real Estate Lawyers in New York

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Real Estate

    Real estate lawyers handle property transactions, title searches, contracts, closings, and financing. They handle boundary disputes, zoning and land-use issues, easements, landlord/tenant conflicts, and title defects. They draft purchase agreements, represent buyers and sellers, and litigate or negotiate to protect clients’ property rights and investments.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Alicia
    75 Maiden Ln Rm 907, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Real Estate, Family
    Duval & Stachenfeld LLP
    300 East 42nd Street Third Floor, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Corporate and Incorporation, Business and more
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Trusts, Estate Planning
    Kane Kessler, P.C.
    1350 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Business, Commercial and more
    Vinson & Elkins
    1114 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas:  Gaming, Securities Offerings, Real Estate
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (East Meadow)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Real Estate, Family
    Milbank LLP
    55 Hudson Yards, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Advertising, Ethics and Professional Responsibility
    Schechter & Brucker, P.C.
    350 Fifth Avenue Suite 4510, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Residential and more
    Davis & Gilbert
    1740 Broadway, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 55 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Advertising, Commercial
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Shoreham)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Estate Planning, Probate and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Joshua
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (White Plains)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Commercial, Equipment Finance and Leasing
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Olean)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Administrative Law, Estate Planning
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Rochester)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Banking
    Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP
    1325 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Bankruptcy & Debt, Business
    Bio: Jason Saltsberg represents lenders, arrangers, agents, investors, issuers and borrowers in debt and equity financing transactions, corporate restructuring, investments, related commercial transactions and general corporate matters. Jason regularly...
    Not yet reviewedReview Daniel
    Zeichner Ellman & Krause, LLP
    1211 Avenue of Americas, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Lawsuits & Disputes, Corporate & Incorporation
    Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & Mccloy LLP
    1 Chase Manhattan Plz, New York, NY
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Telecommunications, Corporate & Incorporation
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Long Island City)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Real Estate, Personal Injury
    Not yet reviewedReview Gary
    Real Estate Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Real Estate Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Corporate & Incorporation, Construction & Development

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset