• Find a Lawyer
  • Personal Injury Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Personal Injury Lawyers

    This is page 139 for personal injury attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 4,668 personal injury lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 4668 Personal Injury Attorneys with 13953 Reviews

    Goldberg & Markus PLLC
    14 Wall Street, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Business, Litigation and more
    Bio: Helen Setton is a commercial litigator with a focus on complex commercial litigation and real estate disputes. Helen graduated from New York University and subsequently attended Brooklyn Law School where she graduated Cum Laude. Her litigation and...
    Not yet reviewedReview John
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Boston)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 10 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance Fraud, Insurance, Appeals and more

    Ad

    Personal Injury

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Personal Injury

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Bayonne)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Immigration
    Bio: Gintare Grigaite, Esq. specializes in employment-based and family-based immigration law. She is H1B and PERM specialist, and counsels corporate clients on immigration-related compliance issues. Ms. Grigaite also represents individuals of extraordi...
    Michael Nicholas Colacci

    PRO

    5.031 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Perth Amboy)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Workers Compensation
    Bio: Michael Colacci, an esteemed attorney focusing on Personal Injury and Criminal Defense, earned his degree from Rutgers Law School. Following his graduation, he served as a law clerk for the Honorable Lisa M. Walsh, current Assignment Judge of Unio...
    Cellino Law Injury Attorneys
    420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 2001, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 10 years
    Practice Areas:  Trucking Accident, Motorcycle Accident, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Bio: I am a personal injury attorney dedicated to advocating for clients during some of the most difficult times in their lives. I am committed to fighting for fair compensation, standing up to insurers and defendants, and achieving meaningful results...
    Cellino Law Injury Attorneys
    420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 2001, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 5 years
    Practice Areas:  Trucking Accident, Slip and Fall Accident, Motorcycle Accident and more
    Bio: I am an accessible, prepared, and dedicated advocate who understands that every personal injury case represents a real person facing a stressful and uncertain time. I use my litigation experience, attention to detail, and commitment to honest...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Stamford)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Government, Real Estate, Personal Injury and more
    Law Offices of Jeffrey T, Schwartz
    225 Broadway Ste 2510, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Constitutional and more
    Bio: Please check out the firm website at
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Car Accidents
    Bio: I am a Senior Associate at Futterman Lanza, LLP, focusing exclusively on personal injury law for more than 30 years. Throughout my career, I have dedicated myself to helping individuals and families rebuild their lives after serious accidents. My ...
    Not yet reviewedReview Gloria
    New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 10 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Insurance, Litigation and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Employment & Labor and more
    Bio: Gary P. Falkowitz is the Managing Partner and Founding Attorney of The Falkowitz Law Firm PLLC‚ one of the premiere personal injury law firms in New York. Gary received his J.D., in 2005 from St. John's University School of Law, where he was a mem...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Jersey City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, DUI & DWI and more
    Bio: My entire career has been dedicated to defending those accused of crimes, DWI, serious motor vehicle violations, and the rights of victims of crimes and accidents. I have prosecuted, defended, or appealed cases ranging from municipal court matters...
    Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP
    2 Manhattan W, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas:  Energy and Utilities, Financial Markets and Services, Contracts and Agreements and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury
    Bio: Trial attorney with a range of experience including a mix of public service and private practice for more than a decade. My practice focuses on Plaitiff's Personal Injury matters. If you or someone you know is in the unfortunate position of being ...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Litigation, Employment & Labor and more
    Bio: Litigation attorney with a focus on commercial litigation, personal injury, business disputes, real estate litigation, medical malpractice, land use/ zoning and municipal law.
    Harris Beach Murtha Cullina PLLC
    100 Wall St, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Insurance, Arbitration and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Dmitry
    Law Office of Dmitry Efros
    160 BROADWAY,, FL. 10 EAST BLDG., NEW YORK, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 7 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Immigration
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Bio: Terrence L. Tarver has been in the Plaintiff's personal injury field since 2003, and his passion is advocating for those who have been injured through the negligence of others. He handles all kinds of cases in Plaintiffs’ personal injury litigatio...
    Robin Jean Gray

    PRO

    3.632 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Astoria)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Immigration, Divorce & Separation and more
    Robin J. Gray has successfully represented personal injury clients for 34 years in PA, MD, and NY.
    Shebitz Berman and Delforte
    1350 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 2, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 5 years
    Practice Areas:  Government, Education, Contracts and Agreements and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset