• Find a Lawyer
  • Personal Injury Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Personal Injury Lawyers

    This is page 163 for personal injury attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 4,700 personal injury lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 4700 Personal Injury Attorneys with 14087 Reviews

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Staten Island)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Animal Law and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Litigation, Divorce & Separation and more

    Ad

    Personal Injury Lawyers in New York, NY

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Personal Injury

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Forest Hills)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Guardianship
    Bio: I employ over three decades of criminal law experience to guide and defend my clients and provide them with the opportunity to change the courses of their lives. My love of the law and passionate advocacy is highly respected by clients, members of...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Hackensack)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Divorce & Separation, Bankruptcy & Debt and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Workers Compensation and more
    Bio: Mr. Davis founded the Law Offices of Peter N. Davis & Associates, LLC in 1988, In his capacity as a lawyer, he has tried many cases and negotiated civil case settlements for thousands of clients. In addition, Mr. Davis serves as a Certified...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Clark)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Real Estate, Business and more
    Bio: Abdou Law Offices, LLC., is a firm that was formed in the 21st century; using technology and modern advances to not only effectively represent our clients, but to also ensure that our clients always know what is happening with their cases. At Abdo...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Kearny)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 61 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Litigation, Appeals and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Wrongful Death, Probate and more
    Bio: Brooklyn Personal Injury & Estate Attorney NY accident lawyer Irwin J. Weinstein earned his law degree at the University of California, Hastings in 1983 and focuses his practice on personal injury, estates and trusts. Irwin was admitted to the...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Estate Planning, Litigation and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Slip and Fall Accident, Car Accidents
    Bio: Salvatore R. Marino, Esq. has over 15 years of experience representing clients across New York in negligence and personal injury cases. Law Office of Salvatore R. Marino, P.C.145 Willis Avenue, Suite 6Mineola, NY 11501 www. smarinolaw. com
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (South Hempstead)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Entertainment, Contracts & Agreements
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 10 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Hackensack)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury
    Bio: Focusing exclusively on personal injury law, Sheri has adeptly handled a variety of cases related to auto accidents, which includes representing clients harmed by drunk drivers, instances of medical negligence, exposure to harmful substances, prod...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Tenafly)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Land Use & Zoning, Lawsuits & Disputes and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Employment & Labor, Corporate & Incorporation and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Metuchen)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Discrimination, Employment & Labor
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Litigation, Estate Planning and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Rockville Centre)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Real Estate, Criminal Defense
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Construction & Development and more
    Bio: Eric B. Lee, is a partner of the Nassau County, New York Personal Injury Law Firm of Sackstein Sackstein & Lee, LLP. Mr. Lee joined the law firm in September 1996 as an associate attorney. In 1999, Mr. Lee became a partner of the law firm. In...
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset