• Find a Lawyer
  • Personal Injury Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Personal Injury Lawyers

    This is page 154 for personal injury attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 4,696 personal injury lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 4696 Personal Injury Attorneys with 14068 Reviews

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Workers Compensation, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: Since being admitted to the Bars of the States of New Jersey and New York in 2008, Jaclyn Gannon has devoted her professional time exclusively to personal injury litigation in New Jersey and New York. After practicing in the field of personal inju...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Litigation, Criminal Defense and more

    Ad

    Personal Injury Lawyers in New York, NY

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Personal Injury

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Kew Gardens)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Immigration and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Medical Malpractice and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, General Practice, Divorce & Separation and more
    Bio: Bryan J. Hutchinson is a New York personal injury, medical malpractice and matrimonial law attorney serving client in the Bronx, Queens, Manhattan, Brooklyn Westchester and Nassau counties. He graduated from St. John's University in 1993 with a Ba...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Staten Island)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Litigation and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Great Neck)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Real Estate, Family and more
    Bio: Dedicated to my clients from Start to finish!
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury
    John Charles Lutfy

    PRO

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Motorcycle Accident
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (South Ozone Park)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Lake Success)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: Gregory D. Bellantone was admitted to practice law in New York in 1991. Mr. Bellantone is also admitted to practice in the Federal Courts in the Southern and Eastern Districts of New York. Since his admission to the bar, Mr. Bellantone has dedicat...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Car Accidents
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Forest Hills)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Bio: Law Offices of Neil Kalra in Forest Hills, Queens concentrate in handling personal injury cases. Our practice areas include car and motor vehicle collisions, construction injuries and falldowns.
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Newark)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Wrongful Death and more
    Bio: Jonathan is personal injury trial attorney who focuses on accident victims. He represents those injured in automobile accidents, premises liability (slip and falls), construction accidents, and medical and legal malpractice cases. Mr. Holtz has re...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Kearny)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, DUI & DWI and more
    Bio: Steven Sciancalepore is a former prosecutor and experienced trial attorney. He represents clients charged with criminal offenses as well as litigants in civil lawsuits. Prior to opening his own practice Mr. Sciancalepore worked at an AM 100 law fi...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Litigation, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: I have been a trial lawyer in New York City for more than 10years, handling all manner of personal injury cases. I've won over ten million dollars in verdicts for my clients.
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Great Neck)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Foreclosure, Business and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas: Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Bio: Personal attention and individualized representation. Contact me for a free consultation at or
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset