• Find a Lawyer
  • Personal Injury Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Personal Injury Lawyers

    This is page 165 for personal injury attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 4,635 personal injury lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 4635 Personal Injury Attorneys with 13893 Reviews

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Hackensack)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Litigation, Consumer Protection and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Pelham)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Slip and Fall Accident, Car Accidents and more

    Ad

    Personal Injury Lawyers in New York, NY

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Personal Injury

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Jackson Heights)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Hackensack)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, State, Local And Municipal Law and more
    Bio: Kevin William Roe, Esq. Associate, Law Office of Kevin G. Roe 425 Summit Avenue Hackensack, New Jersey 07601 Phone - Fax - Kevin W. Roe is an attorney at law admitted to practice in the state and federal courts of New Jersey and New York. His prac...
    James Roger Cohen

    PRO

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Staten Island)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Probate, Estate Planning and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Jamaica)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Car Accidents
    Steven Scott Kaiser

    PRO

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Real Estate, Litigation and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Litigation, Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect and more
    Bio: Robert Purzak is a dedicated personal injury attorney in Garden City and the founder of the Law Office of Robert Purzak, Esq. For over 35 years, he has made it his mission to fight for injured individuals and their families. Throughout his years o...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 6 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Landlord & Tenant, Real Estate
    Sanford Alan Rubenstein

    PRO

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Defective and Dangerous Products, Medical Malpractice and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, DUI & DWI and more
    Bio: Law Offices of Chris La Tronica- Call Are You “Ready For Trial?” Are you? Better yet, is your attorney? I cut my teeth as an attorney with the U.S. Navy. As a Naval Officer, I had the privilege of representing the men and women who swore to defend...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Astoria)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Motorcycle Accident and more
    Bio: Jospeh J. Perrini, III attended Stony Brook University, receiving his B.A. and Cum Laude honors in 1988. From there he went on to receive his J.D. from Albany Law School in 1991. Joseph J. Perrini, III is a member of the New York State Bar Associa...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Brain Injury
    Bio: James R. Langione is one of the founding partners of Langione, Catterson & LoFrumento. Mr. Langione has over twenty years experience in successfully representing clients in medical malpractice and personal injury matters. Mr. Langione is admitted ...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 8 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Workers Compensation and more
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Construction & Development, Contracts & Agreements and more
    Bio: I was the owner of a SMALL BUSINESS for over 20 years. I am now an ATTORNEY and wish to offer you my services. Because of my knowledge of your industry, I can offer you FAST results very reasonably. My specialty is BUSINESS AND CORPORATE LEGAL PRO...
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Criminal Defense, Family
    Bio: The Law Offices of Michael Chessa PLLC focuses much of its practice on criminal defense while also providing representation to personal injury victims throughout Brooklyn and Manhattan. Our firm brings extensive professional experience to both pra...
    Jonathan Heidelberger

    PRO

    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Government, Litigation and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Julie
    Personal Injury Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset