• Find a Lawyer
  • Personal Injury Lawyer
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Personal Injury Lawyers

    Compare personal injury attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 3101 Personal Injury Attorneys with 8889 Reviews

    Merson Law, PLLC
    950 Third Avenue, 18th Floor, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice
    Bio: When I went to law school, I envisioned a career helping people. I was able to realize that goal when I joined a firm that helped people who had suffered catastrophic injuries or had complex cases. There, I advanced from new attorney to partner be...
    Law Office of Peter Briskin, P.C.
    225 Broadway, Suite 1012, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Bio: Peter Briskin, Esq. received his BS in Finance from The College of New Jersey in 2002. Thereafter he completed his JD degree from Touro Law School in 2006. He is admitted to practice in the State and Federal Courts of New York and New Jersey. Pete...

    Ad

    Personal Injury

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Personal Injury

    Personal injury attorneys represent clients harmed by others’ negligence—car crashes, slips and falls, dangerous properties, or defective products. They investigate accidents, gather evidence, calculate damages, negotiate with insurers, file claims or lawsuits, and litigate to obtain compensation for medical bills, lost wages, pain and suffering, and future care.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Dario Anthony Chinigo

    PRO

    Hofmann & Schweitzer
    212 West 35th Street, 12th Floor, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Admiralty & Maritime, Litigation and more
    Bio: Dario Anthony Chinigo is an attorney with more than 20 years of experience in Personal Injury Litigation and an associate with the firm of Hofmann & Schweitzer since 2004. Having immigrated to the United States from his native Italy in 1983, Dario...
    Edgar N. Romano

    PRO

    4.928 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Personal Injury Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Workers Compensation, Social Security and more
    No fee, unless we win! The Personal Injury lawyers at Pasternack, Tilker, Ziegler, Walsh, Stanton & Romano LLP help the injured across the state of New York.
    ERLANGER LAW FIRM PLLC
    880 Third Avenue, 5th floor, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Probate, Employment & Labor
    Bio: Highly experienced, dedicated and personable lawyer, who communicates regularly with each client and works relentlessly to achieve the best results for her or him.
    Corey M. Stern

    PRO

    Levy Konigsberg
    605 Third Avenue, 33rd Floor, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Litigation, Business and more
    Bio: Corey is a partner and trial lawyer at Levy Konigsberg LLP, where he manages the firm’s Lead Poisoning, Medical Malpractice and Child Advocacy department. Corey represents individuals who have been catastrophically injured, with an emphasis on chi...
    Joseph Maya

    PRO

    5.012 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Maya Murphy, PC
    261 Madison Ave, 26th Floo, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Divorce & Separation, Estate Planning and more
    FREE CONSULTATION with an experienced Connecticut car accident lawyer. Our law firm assists clients with car accidents, slip and falls, and personal injury law suits in Connecticut. The initial consultation is free. Live Chat Available 24/7. E-mai...
    Edward Thomas Mazzu

    PRO

    5.02 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Mazzu Law PLLC
    80 Broad Street, 5th Floor, PMB# 6222, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 10 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury
    Bio: I started Mazzu Law PLLC in 2020 as a plaintiff’s personal injury law firm for construction site injuries, auto and trucking accidents, and serious personal injury cases. In 2009, after working for 10 years as a union ironworker, I suffered a seri...
    Gary A. Zucker

    PRO

    5.07 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Personal Injury Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Car Accidents and more
    No Fee Unless You Collect! Call 844-526-9236
    Kenneth Todd Kerner

    PRO

    Kerner & Kerner, P.C.
    15 Maiden Lane, Ste. 1008, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Discrimination and more
    Bio: Kenneth T. Kerner has been practicing law since 1989 and specializes in civil litigation, with a special emphasis on medical malpractice, nursing home neglect and general tort liability. He has extensive interest and acquired knowledge in legal an...
    Brian J. O'Connor

    PRO

    Personal Injury Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Car Accidents, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Proud to Advocate for Injured New Yorkers
    Personal Injury Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Slip and Fall Accident, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: Anthony A. Ferrante is a Brooklyn and Bronx New York based personal injury attorney who has dedicated his career seeking justice for those individuals who are injured through the fault of another. A founding member of Ferrante & Koenig, PLLC, Anth...
    Rosenblum Law
    40 Wall St #3602, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Estate Planning, Speeding & Traffic Ticket
    Bio: Top rated on 10.0 with well over 100 five star Avvo reviews for good reason. Call for a free consult. Our firm provides estate planning, traffic violations defense and personal injury services. Adam H. Rosenblum, Esq. is the founding attorney of T...
    Nilendri Senanayake

    PRO

    Cornejo & Cornejo, LLP
    45 Rockefeller Plaza, Suite 2000, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 3 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Immigration, Criminal Defense and more
    Bio: Nilendri Senanayake is an immigration attorney focused on citizenship, visas, and family-based immigration, providing strategic legal guidance to clients. Personal Mission: As an immigrant herself, Nilendri understands just how life-changing the i...
    Marc R. Thompson

    PRO

    Pulvers, Pulvers, Thompson & Friedman, LLP
    950 Third Avenue, 11th Floor, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice, Wrongful Death and more
    If you were involved in an accident due to the negligence of someone else, get compensated today!
    Kathleen Law P.C.
    405 Lexington Avenue, 26th Floor, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury
    Bio: Personal injury law firm with more than 16 years of experience in NY from start to finish, including trial, arbitration, settlement, and appeal. Aggressively handling all types of injury matters, such as car crashes, trip and fall, construction, e...
    Ben B. Rubinowitz

    PRO

    Gair, Gair, Conason, Rubinowitz, Bloom, Hershenhorn, Steigman & Mackauf
    80 Pine St, Floor 34, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Birth Injury, Government and more
    Ben is one of the few lawyers in the country to be recognized six times as “Lawyer of the Year" as well as #1 for all of New York.
    Slavin & Slavin, Esqs.
    450 Seventh Avenue, 33rd floor, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Wills & Living Wills, Real Estate
    Bio: Barton brings over 30 years of complex state and federal court trial experience to the firm. He has served as President of The Brooklyn Bar Association, Committee Member of The Courts of the State of New York Grievance and Disciplinary Committee, ...
    Flanzig & Flanzig, LLP
    60 East 42nd Street, Suite 764, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Motorcycle Accident, Wrongful Death
    Bio: Daniel Flanzig is the firm's lead trial attorney litigating cases in Nassau, Suffolk and the five boroughs of New York City as well asinthe Eastern and Southern Districts of the United States District Courts. He has obtained multiple Verdicts and ...
    Douglas H. Wigdor

    PRO

    WIGDOR LLP
    85 Fifth Avenue, 5th Floor, New York, NY
    Personal Injury Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Employment & Labor, Discrimination and more
    Top Rated Employment Litigation Attorney and Founding Partner of Wigdor LLP.

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset