• Find a Lawyer
  • Motorcycle Accident Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Motorcycle Accident Lawyers

    This is page 11 for motorcycle accident attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 237 motorcycle accident lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 237 Motorcycle Accident Attorneys with 1463 Reviews

    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Astoria)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Motorcycle Accident, Medical Malpractice
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and more
    Bio: New York personal injury attorney advising and representing accident victims since 1979. Through our national Personal Injury Hotline (800) 2345-LAW, we are there to help acident victims wherever they may be.

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Car Accidents, Workers Compensation and more
    Bio: Mr. Davis founded the Law Offices of Peter N. Davis & Associates, LLC in 1988, In his capacity as a lawyer, he has tried many cases and negotiated civil case settlements for thousands of clients. In addition, Mr. Davis serves as a Certified Contra...
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Litigation
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Wrongful Death
    Not yet reviewedReview Gail
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Englewood Cliffs)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Motorcycle Accident, Construction and Development
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Medical Malpractice, Personal Injury, Motorcycle Accident
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Flushing)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Car Accidents, Workers Compensation and more
    Bio: Hey there, I’m Solomon, Principle attorney at the Law Offices Of Solomon Aminov PC. My firm concentrates on personal injury, car accidents, trip and fall, and construction accident cases. we are located in the financial Hub of Queens. If you have ...
    Richard M. Aberle

    PRO

    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: I have been practicing law for almost 25 years and along with my partner, DAN TRUNK, we have a combined 50 years of legal experience. I am a graduate of The University of Miami undergrad and New York Law School. Post law school I spent 2 years wit...
    Not yet reviewedReview John
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Yonkers)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Real Estate, Probate and more
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Jamaica)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Insurance and more
    Bio: Mr. Meyerson is a graduate of St. John’s University School of Law (J.D. 1989) and the State University of New York (Stony Brook, B.A. 1986). He is a member of the of the New York State & District of Columbia Bar Associations as well as the New Yor...
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (New Hyde Park)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Construction and Development, Motorcycle Accident, Car Accident and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Joel
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Animal and Dog Bites, Brain Injury, Motorcycle Accident and more
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Lynbrook)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 8 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: As a former prosecutor in Kings County, Yoni Klestzick developed a reputation for thorough preparation and persuasive courtroom advocacy, taking multiple cases to verdict. His relentless pursuit of justice led to millions in client recoveries, and...
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Elmhurst)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Buffalo)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 8 years
    Practice Areas:  Wrongful Death, Slip and Fall Accident, Car Accident and more
    Bio: I am an attorney dedicated to using my legal experience to advocate for injured individuals. I am committed to helping clients navigate complex cases and securing meaningful outcomes, while balancing my life with passions for ballet, fashion,...
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Personal Injury, Car Accidents and more
    Bio: Ken lives on Long Island with his wife. He was born and raised in the Brighton Beach section of Brooklyn, New York. He graduated from Abraham Lincoln High School and earned his Bachelor’s Degree in Athletic Administration from St. John’s Universit...
    Motorcycle Accident Attorney near New York (Bayside)
    Motorcycle Accident Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Motorcycle Accident, Car Accidents, Trucking Accident and more
    Bio: "Known for his eloquence, command of facts, and straight-shooting, Jeffrey has amassed an excellent reputation as a formidable trial advocate."​ Jeffrey Kim received his B.S. degree in Engineering in 1987 from the United States Military Academy at...
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset