• Find a Lawyer
  • Mergers / Acquisitions Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Mergers and Acquisitions Lawyers

    This is page 8 for m & a attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 3,252 m & a lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 3252 Mergers and Acquisitions Attorneys with 640 Reviews

    Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
    125 Broad St, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Antitrust and Trade Law, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
    450 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation, Appeals

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Morrison & Foerster LLP
    250 W 55th St, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions
    Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
    767 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities Offerings, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
    1 New York Plz, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Intellectual Property, Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Tia
    Sullivan & Cromwell
    125 Broad Street, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions
    Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
    180 Maiden Lane Floor 17, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Financial Markets and Services, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
    51 West 52nd Street, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 59 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP
    4 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Health Care, Securities Offerings
    Proskauer Rose LLP
    11 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Litigation
    Mergers & Acquisitions Attorney near New York (Chicago)
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Estate, Discrimination
    Carrasquillo Law Group P.C.
    1177 Avenue of the Americas, 5th Floor, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Investment Fraud, Energy & Utilities and more
    Bio: Roy has been providing strategic guidance and advice to clients in a variety of complex and sophisticated legal transactions for 20 years. He advises domestic and foreign companies, multinationals, and entrepreneurs on their business activities an...
    Kane Kessler, P.C.
    600 3rd Ave Fl 35, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Securities Offerings, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Not yet reviewedReview John
    Davis Polk & Wardwell
    450 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Financial Markets and Services and more
    Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affilites
    4 Times Square Floor 24, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Financial Markets and Services, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Not yet reviewedReview Alan
    Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
    425 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Health Care, Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation
    Not yet reviewedReview Bruce
    Proskauer Rose LLP
    11 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Venture Capital, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Davis Polk & Wardwell
    450 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Ethics and Professional Responsibility, Antitrust and Trade Law and more
    Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
    101 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Securities and Investment Fraud, Mergers and Acquisitions
    620 8th Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy and Debt and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset