• Find a Lawyer
  • Mergers / Acquisitions Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Mergers and Acquisitions Lawyers

    This is page 51 for m & a attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 3,252 m & a lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 3252 Mergers and Acquisitions Attorneys with 640 Reviews

    WHITE & CASE
    1155 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions
    Not yet reviewedReview Rosa
    Kpmg LLP
    560 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Communications and Media, Mergers and Acquisitions, Business and more

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Golenbock Eiseman Assor Bell & Peskoe LLP
    437 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  State, Local, and Municipal Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation
    Not yet reviewedReview Jay
    Greenberg Traurig
    200 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Securities Offerings, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Alston & Bird LLP
    90 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Tax, Class Action
    Peter Papagianakis Business Law Firm LLC
    200 Park Avenue, Suite 1700, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Business, Venture Capital and more
    Morgan, Lewis and Bockius LLP
    101 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Mergers & Acquisitions Attorney near New York (Piscataway)
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Equipment Finance and Leasing, Project Finance, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Jerome
    TROUTMAN SANDERS ATTORNEYS AT LAW
    1211 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Financial Markets and Services, Consumer Protection, International Law and more
    WHITE & CASE
    1155 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Eric
    Tntp
    500 Fashion Ave Fl 8, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Health Care, Mergers and Acquisitions, Litigation
    Vitech Systems Group
    401 Park Ave S, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Litigation, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Andres
    White & Case LLP
    1221 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Life Sciences and Biotechnology, Intellectual Property, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Not yet reviewedReview Andrew
    Arent Fox, LLP
    1675 Broadway, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Financial Markets and Services, Estate Planning and more
    Becker, Glynn, Muffly, Chassin & Hosinski LLP
    299 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Commercial Real Estate, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Squitieri & Fearon, LLP
    205 Hudson St Fl 8, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Defective and Dangerous Products
    Not yet reviewedReview Lori
    Davis Polk & Wardwell
    450 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Intellectual Property and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Edward
    Bushell Sovak Ozer & Gulmi LLP
    28 West 44th Street, Suite 1014, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Business, Venture Capital and more
    Kirkland & Ellis LLP A LAW FIRM SERVING GLOBAL CLIENTS
    Citigroup Center 153 East 53rd Street, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Financial Markets and Services, Corporate & Incorporation
    Torys
    1114 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 23, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Tax, Venture Capital
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset