• Find a Lawyer
  • Mergers / Acquisitions Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Mergers and Acquisitions Lawyers

    This is page 122 for m & a attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 3,252 m & a lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 3252 Mergers and Acquisitions Attorneys with 640 Reviews

    Barnes Legal, P.C.
    11 Broadway., Suite 615, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Contracts & Agreements, Privacy and more
    Bio: Since founding Barnes Legal in 2015, I’ve focused on providing practical, business-oriented legal counsel to early-stage startups and growing companies. My goal is to help clients achieve good legal outcomes by identifying key issues early and neg...
    Latham & Watkins LLP
    1271 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities Offerings

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Kelly
    Clifford Chance Us LLP
    31 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Mergers and Acquisitions, International Law
    Not yet reviewedReview Howard
    New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Corporate and Incorporation, Employee Benefits and more
    Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP
    515 Madison Avenue Lbby, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Intellectual Property, Antitrust and Trade Law and more
    Mayer Brown LLP
    1221 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax, Business, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Torys LLP
    1114 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt LLP
    885 3rd Ave Fl 20, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Weil, Gotshal & Manges, LLP
    767 5th Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Mergers and Acquisitions, Tax
    Olshan Grundman Frome Rosenzweig & Wolosky LLP
    65 East 55th Street, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Securities & Investment Fraud, Corporate & Incorporation
    Kaye Scholer
    425 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Intellectual Property, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Vision Ridge Partners
    12 E 20th St Fl 2, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Sills Cummis Epstein & Gross, A Professional Corporation
    30 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Construction and Development, Mergers and Acquisitions, Land Use and Zoning and more
    Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
    51 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Mergers & Acquisitions Attorney near New York (Washington)
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Contracts and Agreements, Mergers and Acquisitions, Venture Capital and more
    Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP
    515 Madison Avenue Lbby, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Antitrust and Trade Law, Intellectual Property and more
    Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
    200 Liberty St, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities Offerings
    Brookfield Investment Management
    250 Vesey Street, 15th Floor, Brookfield Place, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Financial Markets and Services, Securities Offerings and more
    Chapman and Cutler LLP
    1270 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 30, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Commercial Real Estate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Advertising
    Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP
    401 9th Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Communications and Media, Entertainment, Mergers and Acquisitions
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset