• Find a Lawyer
  • Mergers / Acquisitions Attorney
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Mergers and Acquisitions Lawyers

    Compare m & a attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 2698 Mergers and Acquisitions Attorneys with 602 Reviews

    Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP
    1 Manhattan West Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions
    Not yet reviewedReview Nancy
    Davis Polk & Wardwell
    450 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Financial Markets and Services, Bankruptcy and Debt, Mergers and Acquisitions and more

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Sidley & Austin
    787 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation, Native Peoples Law and more
    Morgan Lewis & Bockius
    101 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Government, Project Finance, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Loeb & Loeb LLP
    345 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
    One World Financial Center, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Mcdermott Will & Schulte LLP
    919 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Venture Capital, Securities and Investment Fraud
    ALSTON + BIRD LLP
    90 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Entertainment, Intellectual Property
    Jeremy Sigall, Esq.
    505 W 37th St Apt 2707, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Not yet reviewedReview Steven
    Dorsey & Whitney LLP
    51 w. 52nd St., New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Financial Markets and Services, Securities Offerings
    299 Broadway Rm 901, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Business, Energy & Utilities
    Not yet reviewedReview R.
    Orrick
    666 5th Avenue, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Project Finance, Public Finance and Tax Exempt Finance
    Weil Gotshal & Manges
    767 5th Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions
    620 8th Ave, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions
    WHITE & CASE
    1155 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation, Telecommunications and more
    Reitler Brown & Rosenblatt LLC
    800 Third Avenue 21st Floor, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Venture Capital, Securities and Investment Fraud, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Axinn, Veltrop & Harkrider LLP
    1370 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Life Sciences and Biotechnology and more
    Mergers & Acquisitions Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Harrison)
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Litigation, Antitrust and Trade Law
    200 E 10th St Ste 816, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers & Acquisitions, Licensing, Trademark Application and more
    Bio: CHARLES B. KRAMER, Esq. Transactional Intellectual Property and Corporate Attorney Member of the Bar of New York I am an intellectual property and corporateattorney. My over 20 years of experience includes: - working as General Counsel of a softwa...
    100 Maiden Ln, New York, NY
    Mergers & Acquisitions Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation, Financial Markets and Services

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset