• Find a Lawyer
  • Litigation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Litigation Lawyers

    This is page 125 for litigation attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 16,964 litigation lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 16964 Litigation Attorneys with 10706 Reviews

    NYSE Regulation
    20 Broad Street, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Securities & Investment Fraud, Criminal Defense and more
    Bio: Adam J. Wasserman is the Head of Enforcement for NYSE Regulation. Prior to this appointment, he served as a White Collar and Securities Litigation partner at Dechert LLP. In 2012, Mr. Wasserman was selected as one of the nation's five White Collar...
    Not yet reviewedReview Helena
    SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP
    425 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation

    Ad

    Litigation Lawyers in New York, NY

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Litigation

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
    250 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    CAHILL GORDON & REINDEL LLP
    Eighty Pine Street, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Criminal Defense
    The Dontzin Law Firm
    6 East 81st Street, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Securities and Investment Fraud
    620 8th Ave Fl 32, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Criminal Defense, Constitutional
    Koehler & Isaacs Llp
    61 Broadway, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Employment & Labor, Administrative Law and more
    Kavanagh Maloney & Osnato LLP
    415 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Medical Malpractice
    Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
    One Battery Park Plaza, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith, LLP.
    77 Water St Fl 21, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Civil Rights, Employment and Labor, Litigation
    Sidley & Austin
    787 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Kaye Scholer
    425 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Patent Application
    KRAMER LEVIN NAFTAILS & FRANKEL LLP
    1177 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
    590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
    590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Laura
    Litigation Attorney near New York (New Orleans)
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Arnold & Porter LLP
    399 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Antitrust and Trade Law, Litigation
    Clifford Chance
    375 9th Ave, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Litigation
    Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP
    1251 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 44, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Intellectual Property, Advertising
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset