• Find a Lawyer
  • Litigation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Litigation Lawyers

    This is page 257 for litigation attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 17,007 litigation lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 17007 Litigation Attorneys with 11083 Reviews

    Bickel & Brewer
    767 Fifth Avenue 50th Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas: Lawsuits and Disputes, Litigation
    Hogan & Hartson
    875 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation, Employment & Labor, Telecommunications and more

    Ad

    Litigation Lawyers in New York, NY

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Litigation

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Megan
    Nationwide Insurance
    1 Battery Park Plz Fl 30, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation, Mediation, Insurance
    Not yet reviewedReview Isil
    500 Fifth Avenue, 29th Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation, Securities & Investment Fraud, White Collar Crime and more
    Milberg Weiss
    One Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation
    Nbcuniversal
    30 Rockefeller Plaza, Rm. 1221-28a37, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation
    Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
    One Battery Park Plaza, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation
    Zukerman Gore & Brandeis, LLP
    875 Third Avenue 28th Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Tax, Employment and Labor and more
    Maureen Kingston Stein Esq.
    500 E 83rd St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Jason
    425 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation
    Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
    7 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas: Consumer Protection, Litigation, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Litigation Attorney near New York (Fort Lee)
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas: Contracts and Agreements, Litigation, Employment and Labor
    Rosemary Halligan

    PRO

    Stern Tannenbaum & Bell LLP
    380 Lexington Ave Ste 3300, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation, Employee Benefits, Commercial and more
    London Fischer , LLP
    59 Maiden Ln, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas: Construction and Development, Litigation, Advertising
    Emblemhealth
    50 Water St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas: Health Care, Real Estate, Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Adam
    Aon
    165 Broadway Fl 33, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation, Commercial Real Estate, Employment and Labor
    Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
    1285 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Edward
    Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
    31 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas: Contracts and Agreements, Litigation, Corporate and Incorporation
    Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
    1285 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset