• Find a Lawyer
  • Litigation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Litigation Lawyers

    This is page 155 for litigation attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 16,964 litigation lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 16964 Litigation Attorneys with 10706 Reviews

    Mazur, Carp & Rubin, P.C.
    1250 Broadway, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  Construction and Development, Litigation, Arbitration and more
    Cravath Swaine & Moore
    825 Eighth Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation

    Ad

    Litigation Lawyers in New York, NY

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Litigation

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
    180 Maiden Lane Floor 17, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Meister Seelig & Fein PLLC
    125 Park Ave # 7, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Class Action, Commercial Real Estate
    Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler
    1133 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation
    Criminal Defense Division, Legal Aid Society
    49thomas St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Criminal Defense, Appeals and more
    Charles E Krausche

    PRO

    Kellner Herlihy Getty & Friedman LLP
    470 Park Avenue South, 7th Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Personal Injury, Landlord & Tenant and more
    Sullivan & Cromwell
    125 Broad Street, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Criminal Defense, Consumer Protection
    Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
    101 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation
    Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
    787 7th Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview R
    Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
    One World Financial Center 29th Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Cadwalader
    One World Financial Center, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Darren
    Borah Goldstein Altschuler Nahins & Goidel, PC
    377 Broadway, 6th Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Appeals, Election Campaigns & Political Law and more
    Bio: Darren Marks has distinguished himself as a versatile and effective litigator. Darren is known for his innovative approaches to successfully resolving legal matters. Darren excels at aggressively representing clients in complex civil litigation wh...
    Not yet reviewedReview Jay
    Moskowitz & Book, LLP
    1372 Broadway Suite 1402, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Criminal Defense
    Davis Polk & Wardwell
    450 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Schindler Cohen & Hochman
    100 Wall St Fl 15, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Public Finance and Tax Exempt Finance, Corporate and Incorporation, Intellectual Property and more
    United Cerebral Palsy Associations of New York State, Inc.
    40 Rector St Fl 15, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Hogan & Hartson
    875 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Saleem S. Rizvi
    111 Broadway Rm 1805, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Immigration, Divorce & Separation and more
    Not yet reviewedReview John
    Litigation Attorney near New York (Washington)
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Consumer Protection, Litigation, White Collar Crime
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset