• Find a Lawyer
  • Litigation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Litigation Lawyers

    This is page 220 for litigation attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 16,964 litigation lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 16964 Litigation Attorneys with 10707 Reviews

    Montclare & Wachtler Attorney At Law
    110 Wall Street, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, Intellectual Property, Entertainment and more
    Wilson Elser Moskowitz Et Al LLP
    150 E 42nd St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Employment & Labor, Lawsuits & Disputes and more
    Bio: Joe Francoeur is an experienced trial lawyer and appellate advocate who concentrates his practice on professional liability defense, federal statutory litigation, commercial disputes and insurance coverage matters. He also represents employers in ...

    Ad

    Litigation Lawyers in New York, NY

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Litigation

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Sidley & Austin
    787 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation
    Kennedy Johnson Gallagher LLC
    99 Wall Street 15th Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Financial Markets and Services, Arbitration and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Emma
    Arnold & Porter LLP
    399 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Litigation, Environmental and Natural Resources
    Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann, LLP
    1285 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Securities & Investment Fraud
    Law Office of Jill H. Teitel
    150 Broadway, Suite 900, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Probate, Estate Planning
    Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler
    1133 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Commercial Real Estate, Litigation, Intellectual Property
    Not yet reviewedReview Adam
    Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann, LLP
    1285 Avenue of the Americas Floor 38, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, White Collar Crime, Criminal Defense
    Not yet reviewedReview Amanda
    SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP
    425 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 10 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Insurance, Civil Rights and more
    AIG
    75 Water Street, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Nora
    Haworth Coleman & Gerstman LLC
    45 Broadway Fl 21, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Construction and Development, Commercial Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Michael
    Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
    1285 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Intellectual Property
    Sullivan & Cromwell
    125 Broad Street, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Steven Demaggio
    235 W 75th St Apt 1126, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Medical Malpractice, Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Peter
    Freshfields Us LLP
    3 World Trade Ctr, 175 Greenwich Street, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Litigation Attorney near New York (Florham Park)
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Defective and Dangerous Products, Personal Injury
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset