• Find a Lawyer
  • Litigation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Litigation Lawyers

    This is page 492 for litigation attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 16,963 litigation lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 16963 Litigation Attorneys with 10708 Reviews

    Clark Smith Villazor LLP
    666 3rd Ave Fl 21, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Advertising, Construction and Development
    1 Vanderbilt Ave, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Litigation, Advertising

    Ad

    Litigation Lawyers in New York, NY

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Litigation

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Linklaters
    1290 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 31, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Arbitration, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements and more
    Smith Mazure, P.C.
    39 Broadway Fl 29, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, Litigation, Wrongful Death
    Not yet reviewedReview Harris
    Blank Rome LLP
    1271 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Commercial Real Estate, Corporate and Incorporation
    Phillips Lytle LLP
    437 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Banking, Commercial and more
    Litigation Attorney near New York (Arlington)
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities and Investment Fraud and more
    Citigroup
    388 Greenwich St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Construction and Development, Litigation
    Keane and Marlowe
    305 Broadway Fl 7, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Admiralty and Maritime, Employment and Labor, Litigation
    Mfo Law, P.C.
    260 Madison Ave Fl 17, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, Tax, Litigation
    Squire Patton Boggs (Us) Llp
    30 Rockefeller Plz, 23rd Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Ian
    Reed Smith
    599 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Tax, Employee Benefits and more
    New York State Supreme Court Appellate Division First Department
    27 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Construction and Development, Commercial Real Estate
    Beugelmans, LLP
    80 Broad Street, Suite, 1302, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Securities & Investment Fraud, Arbitration and more
    Bio: Beugelmans, LLP serves select clients in securities and commercial litigation and arbitration proceedings, regulatory matters, corporate and securities counseling, and employment litigation. Through its national practice, our firm has built its re...
    U.S. Attorney's Office, Southern District of New York
    86 Chambers St Fl 3, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Communications and Media, Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Simcha
    Gulko Schwed LLP
    44 Wall St Fl 2, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Health Care
    Not yet reviewedReview Skip
    New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, General Practice, Litigation
    New York City Law Department
    100 Church St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Communications and Media, Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Karen
    Allen Overy Shearman Sterling Us LLP
    599 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Advertising, Corporate and Incorporation
    Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP
    1285 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Appeals, Arbitration
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset