• Find a Lawyer
  • Litigation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Litigation Lawyers

    This is page 389 for litigation attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 16,988 litigation lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 16988 Litigation Attorneys with 10819 Reviews

    Not yet reviewedReview Mark
    Peckar & Abramson P.C.
    1325 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 10, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Commercial Real Estate, Arbitration
    Akerman LLP
    1251 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 37, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Antitrust and Trade Law, Class Action

    Ad

    Litigation Lawyers in New York, NY

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Litigation

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Garbarini & Scher PC
    432 Park Avenue South, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 61 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Insurance, Litigation and more
    Dentons Us LLP
    1221 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, Litigation
    Bingham McCutchen LLP
    1 Battery Park Plz, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Project Finance, Litigation
    52 Kenmare St Apt 7, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Advertising, Entertainment
    Baron & Shelkin, P.C.
    291 Broadway, Suite 1005, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Immigration, Appeals and more
    Sam Joseph Imperato

    PRO

    Paykin Law
    99 Tulip Avenue, Suite 408, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed less than a year
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Real Estate, Commercial and more
    Bio: Sam is an Associate Attorney licensed to practice law in New York. His practice covers real estate, commercial litigation, foreclosure and foreclosure defense, as well as co-op and condo law. Prior to entering private practice, Sam served as a Jud...
    Not yet reviewedReview Eileen
    Holland & Knight LLP
    31 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Business, Litigation
    Holdco Asset Management, Lp
    441 Lexington Ave Fl 15, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Litigation
    The Legal Aid Society
    199 Water St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Mediation, Litigation
    Romano Benowitz & Brochetelli, LLP
    99 Wall St Ste 3740, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Construction and Development, Insurance
    Hickey Smith Dodd LLP
    29 Broadway Rm 2311, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Insurance, Insurance Fraud
    Not yet reviewedReview Joanna
    Shearman & Sterling
    599 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Insurance
    Norton & Associates
    1740 Broadway Fl 15, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Commercial Real Estate, Appeals, Litigation
    WINSTON & STRAWN LLP
    200 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Arbitration, Litigation, Government Contracts and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Will
    The Office of The Appellate Defender
    11 Park Pl Rm 1601, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Litigation, Communications and Media
    Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP
    1177 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Discrimination, Litigation, Employment and Labor
    Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
    51 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Advertising
    Litigation Attorney near New York (Armonk)
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Commercial Real Estate
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset