• Find a Lawyer
  • Litigation Lawyer
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Litigation Lawyers

    Compare litigation attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 12857 Litigation Attorneys with 7322 Reviews

    Squire Sanders & Dempsey L.L.P.
    350 Park Avenue 15th Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    122 E 42nd St Rm 620, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Immigration

    Ad

    Litigation

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Litigation

    Litigation attorneys manage disputes through formal court processes, representing clients in civil lawsuits from pre-filing investigation through trial and appeal. They draft pleadings, conduct discovery, take depositions, argue motions, develop legal strategy, negotiate settlements, and advocate to enforce rights, obtain compensation, or defend against claims.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    41 Madison Ave Fl 20th, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Construction & Development, Communications & Media
    Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
    51 West 52nd Street, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Litigation, Civil Rights
    The Postlethwaite Law Firm, PLLC
    450 Park Ave S, 3rd Floor, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 10 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Appeals, Arbitration and more
    Litigation Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Wills & Living Wills, Trusts and more
    Bio: Michael L. Kaplan is licensed to practice law in the New York State Courts, the New Jersey State Courts, the Federal Courts for both the Eastern and Southern Districts of New York, the Federal Court for the District of New Jersey and the United St...
    Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossman LLP
    1285 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Intellectual Property, Advertising and more
    New York University Office of General Counsel
    70 Washington Sq S Fl 11, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Employment and Labor
    Law Offices of Michael E. Pressman
    125 Maiden Ln Fl 17, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Litigation, Insurance
    Kane Kessler, P.C.
    1350 Ave. of Americas, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Bio: Jonathan M. Sabin is an associate in the Firm’s Litigation practice group. Mr. Sabin has a broad-based practice focused on complex commercial, financial services and intellectual property litigation before both state and federal courts. He is expe...
    Not yet reviewedReview Eva
    Hogan & Hartson
    875 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Day Berry & Howard
    875 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Probate, Employment and Labor and more
    Kaye Scholer
    425 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Securities & Investment Fraud
    Not yet reviewedReview Erin
    Wilmer Hale
    399 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    200 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Litigation Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Residential, Real Estate and more
    Bio: Mr. DiGiovanna has been a frequent lecturer on the topic of real estate and cooperative and condominium law to bar associations for mandatory continuing legal education, realtor groups and the general public. He also lectures to bar groups on prof...
    Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
    590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation
    Reid Collins & Tsai, LLP
    420 Lexington Ave Rm 2731, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Arbitration, Appeals and more
    Swartz Culleton Ferris PLLC
    500 Fashion Ave Fl 8, New York, NY
    Litigation Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Insurance, Employment and Labor

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset