• Find a Lawyer
  • Landlord / Tenant Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Landlord or Tenant Lawyers

    This is page 42 for landlord & tenant attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 880 landlord & tenant lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 880 Landlord or Tenant Attorneys with 3127 Reviews

    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Staten Island)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, Trademark Application, Wills & Living Wills and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Jay
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Staten Island)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, DUI & DWI, Criminal Defense and more

    Ad

    Landlord Or Tenant Lawyers in New York, NY

    Landlord-tenant lawyers represent landlords or tenants in lease drafting, evictions, habitability disputes, security deposit claims, and rent issues. They negotiate settlements, defend or initiate evictions, pursue damages for breaches, and advise on state and local rental laws to protect clients’ property rights or housing needs.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Landlord and Tenant

    Landlord-tenant lawyers represent landlords or tenants in lease drafting, evictions, habitability disputes, security deposit claims, and rent issues. They negotiate settlements, defend or initiate evictions, pursue damages for breaches, and advise on state and local rental laws to protect clients’ property rights or housing needs.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Cranford)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, Real Estate, Appeals and more
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Fresh Meadows)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, Litigation, Admiralty & Maritime and more
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 57 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, General Practice, Real Estate
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, Litigation
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, Estate Planning, Guardianship and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Marilyn
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (South Richmond Hill)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, Personal Injury, General Practice and more
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 6 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, Personal Injury, Real Estate
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (New Hyde Park)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Landlord or Tenant, Wills and Living Wills
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Yonkers)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 5 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, General Practice, Contracts & Agreements and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Edward
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Landlord or Tenant, Tax
    Not yet reviewedReview Neil
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (New Hyde Park)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas: Commercial Real Estate, Litigation, Landlord or Tenant
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (New Hyde Park)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Landlord or Tenant
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Great Neck)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, Construction & Development, Real Estate and more
    Bio: Benjamin I. Brash serves as Rukab Brash PLLC’s Co-Managing Partner. Benjamin represents and counsels real estate owners, developers, investors, tenants and lenders on a wide range of real estate transactions. In addition, Benjamin handles a variet...
    Not yet reviewedReview Kyungjoo
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Englewood Cliffs)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas: Landlord & Tenant, Business, Bankruptcy & Debt and more
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (New Hyde Park)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Litigation, Landlord or Tenant
    Not yet reviewedReview David
    Landlord & Tenant Attorney near New York (Jackson Heights)
    Landlord & Tenant Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas: Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate, Landlord or Tenant
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset