• Find a Lawyer
  • Intellectual Property Law Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Intellectual Property Lawyers

    This is page 31 for intellectual property attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 4,425 intellectual property lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 4425 Intellectual Property Attorneys with 1451 Reviews

    58 W 40th St, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation, Internet and more
    Bio: Intellectual Property Attorney, with broad litigation experience and considerable experience in drafting and negotiating copyright and trademark licensing agreements; negotiating with Register of Copyrights over propriety of registration; counseli...
    Software Freedom Law Center
    1995 Broadway Fl 17, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Corporate & Incorporation, Internet and more

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP
    1345 Avenue of the Americas, Fl 11, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation, Banking and more
    Bio: Litigation Partner at Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP. Over the past 30 years, I have handled all aspects of complex commercial litigations, many for Fortune 500 corporations. I have taken and defended countless depositions, argued dispositive moti...
    Ropes & Gray LLP
    45 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Environmental and Natural Resources
    Sadis Goldberg LLP
    551 Fifth Avenue 21st Floor, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Lawsuits & Disputes, Securities Offerings and more
    Pryor Cashman LLP
    7 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Intellectual Property, Corporate and Incorporation
    New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Lawsuits and Disputes, Litigation, Intellectual Property
    Not yet reviewedReview Josh
    Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP
    200 Park Ave # 55, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Life Sciences and Biotechnology, Intellectual Property and more
    Ladas & Parry LLP
    1040 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Mergers & Acquisitions
    Bio: The majority of my day to day practice involves representing companies and individuals who are engaged in commercial intellectual property transactions such as acquisitions, mergers, divestitures, licensing, exploitation, and collateralization of ...
    Not yet reviewedReview William
    Gordon, Herlands, Randolph & Cox LLP
    355 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Commercial, Mergers & Acquisitions and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Susan
    Cowan Debaets Abrahams & Sheppard LLP
    41 Madison Avenue, 38th Floor, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Partnership, Intellectual Property, Entertainment
    Mayer Brown Rowe & Maw
    1675 Broadway, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation
    Levine Samuel, LLP
    800 2nd Ave Fl 3, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 63 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Internet, Arbitration and more
    Bio: Attorney, New York City, started legal career at a mega firm after teaching English literature at City University of New York, Queens College for several years. Represent agented and nonagented authors, literary agents, web entrepreneurs for contr...
    Not yet reviewedReview Iddo
    Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz, PC
    488 Madison Avenue 16th Floor, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Entertainment
    Ladas & Parry LLP
    1040 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, International Law, Internet
    Not yet reviewedReview Bruce
    [email protected], New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Contracts & Agreements, Patent Infringement and more
    Baker & Hostetler, LLP
    45 Rockefeller Plz, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property
    Hachette Book Group, Inc.
    1290 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation, Communications and Media
    Fenwick & West LLP
    902 Broadway Ste 14, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Intellectual Property, Litigation
    New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Contracts and Agreements, Intellectual Property
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset