• Find a Lawyer
  • Intellectual Property Law Attorney
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Intellectual Property Lawyers

    Compare intellectual property attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 3565 Intellectual Property Attorneys with 1179 Reviews

    Not yet reviewedReview Aaron
    1177 Avenue of The Americas, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property
    Bio: IP is a second career for me. I chose this area of the law out of a passion for it. I never met a technology I could not master.
    Intellectual Property Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation, Contracts and Agreements

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Bryan Cave
    1290 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property
    Not yet reviewedReview Victor
    Fitzpatrick Cella Harper & Scinto
    30 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Patent Application
    Bierce & Kenerson, P.C.
    420 Lexington Avenue Suite 2920, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Employment & Labor, Business and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Anna
    Home Box Office, Inc.
    230 Park Ave S, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property
    Not yet reviewedReview Jeremy
    Kenyon & Kenyon LLP
    One Broadway, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Patent Application
    60 Centre St, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property
    Not yet reviewedReview Julie
    Berkley Professional
    757 3rd Ave Fl 10, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property
    Bryan Cave LLP
    1290 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Bankruptcy & Debt, Debt & Lending Agreements and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Linda
    Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
    520 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Trademark Application, Corporate and Incorporation
    Cooley Godward Kronish
    1114 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Contracts & Agreements, Commercial and more
    1211 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property
    Intellectual Property Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Poinciana)
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Intellectual Property, Telecommunications
    Intellectual Property Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Newark)
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Intellectual Property
    Liberty Mutual
    28 Liberty St Fl 5, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property
    Fross Zelnick Lehrman & Zissu, P.C.
    866 United Nations Plaza, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Trademark Application, Entertainment
    Robert S. Bennett
    1404 3rd Avenue Suite 3S, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation, Trademark Application and more
    Fulbright & Jaworski L.L.P. Attorneys at Law
    666 5th Avenue Floor 31, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Litigation, Trademark Application and more
    D H Cavanaugh Associates
    555 Fifth Avenue, 17th Floor, New York, NY
    Intellectual Property Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, International Law, Contracts & Agreements

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset