• Find a Lawyer
  • Immigration Attorney
  • New York
  • New York Immigration Lawyers

    This is page 91 for immigration attorneys in New York. Compare 2,791 immigration lawyers near you. Gain insight from reviews to make a well-informed decision, and get in touch with them directly.

    Narrow Results by City

     

    See more cities See less cities

    New York Has 2791 Immigration Attorneys with 21464 Reviews

    Immigration Attorney near New York (Mount Kisco)
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Business
    Law Office of Jan Johansson
    360 E 72nd St Apt A1500, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Immigration, General Practice

    Ad

    Immigration Lawyers in New York

    Immigration lawyers help clients obtain visas, green cards, citizenship, and asylum; represent them in removal proceedings; prepare petitions and waiver requests; advise on compliance with immigration law; represent employers on work-authorizations; and appeal denials. They navigate complex rules to secure lawful status, prevent deportation, and reunite families.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Immigration

    Immigration lawyers help clients obtain visas, green cards, citizenship, and asylum; represent them in removal proceedings; prepare petitions and waiver requests; advise on compliance with immigration law; represent employers on work-authorizations; and appeal denials. They navigate complex rules to secure lawful status, prevent deportation, and reunite families.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration
    Not yet reviewedReview Tina
    New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Immigration, International Law
    Law Office of A. Jabbar Shariff
    22 Courtlandt Street., 16th Flr, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration
    Not yet reviewedReview Avima
    Chhetry and Associates PC
    363 7th Ave Rm 1500, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 7 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Family
    New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration
    Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
    101 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Health Care, Immigration, Education and more
    Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP
    7 Hanover Sq, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Corporate and Incorporation, Advertising
    Not yet reviewedReview Era
    Era Makoci
    40 River Road, Unit 7R, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Corporate & Incorporation, Estate Planning and more
    Bio: My practice concentrates on areas of employment law, estate planning/administration, and business transactions. A graduate of Columbia University (B.A., magna cum laude, 2007), and the Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law (J.D. 2010), I am licensed t...
    Melody Capital Partners, Lp
    100 Church St Rm 800, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Business, Immigration
    Not yet reviewedReview Thomas
    CUNY Citizenship Now!
    101 W 31st St, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration
    Not yet reviewedReview Sunil
    Immigration Attorney near New York (White Plains)
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Real Estate
    Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
    1 Liberty Plaza, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Criminal Defense
    Immigration Attorney near New York (Elmsford)
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Real Estate, Family
    Comprehensive Immigration Solutions
    85 Broad St, 28th Floor, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration
    LAW OFFICES OF INNA VERNIKOV, PLLC
    25 Broadway, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Criminal Defense
    Not yet reviewedReview Ubaid
    Executive Office For Immigration Review
    201 Varick St, New York Varick Street Immigration Court, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration
    Immigration Attorney near New York (Huntington Station)
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, General Practice, Litigation and more
    Li & Wakida, LLP
    90 Bowery., Suite 302, New York, NY
    Immigration Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Family

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset