• Find a Lawyer
  • General Practice Lawyer
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY General Practice Lawyers

    Compare general practice attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 1953 General Practice Attorneys with 1176 Reviews

    Not yet reviewedReview Susan
    General Practice Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Forest Hills)
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Marriage and Prenuptials, Mediation
    Richard M Frome
    220 E 72nd St Apt 20 C, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 59 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud, General Practice

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Alice
    Cisco Systems, Inc.
    1 Penn Plz, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment and Labor, Litigation, General Practice
    Ledy Gurren Bass & Siff
    475 Park Avenue South - 8th Floor, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Defective and Dangerous Products, Class Action and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Sachin
    Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
    1221 Avenue Of The Americas 26th Floor, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice
    Not yet reviewedReview Mildred
    Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
    425 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice
    Murphy & Mcgonigle P.C.
    60 E 42nd St Rm 5230, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, General Practice, Criminal Defense
    Fox Rothschild, LLP
    101 Park Ave, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Corporate and Incorporation, Employment and Labor and more
    362 5th Ave Ste 904, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Business
    Capital Senior Living Corporation
    590 Madison Ave Ste 2100, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice
    General Practice Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Criminal Defense, Litigation
    Blackrock
    50 Hudson Yards, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice
    Jones Day
    250 Vesey St, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment and Labor, General Practice
    General Practice Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (East Hanover)
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 56 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, General Practice, Civil Rights
    Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
    666 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, General Practice, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Not yet reviewedReview Adam
    K&L Gates
    599 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Education, Ethics and Professional Responsibility
    Not yet reviewedReview Roy
    Mit National Land Services
    1 Penn Plz Ste 3406, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Business, General Practice
    Law Offices of David L. Ferstendig, LLC
    1441 Broadway 3rd Floor Suite 3087, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Mediation, Appeals, Arbitration and more
    Aig
    175 Water St # 11, New York, NY
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Construction and Development, General Practice, Litigation
    General Practice Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    General Practice Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Medical Malpractice, General Practice

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset