• Find a Lawyer
  • Family Law Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Family Lawyers

    This is page 81 for family attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 2,619 family lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 2619 Family Attorneys with 14396 Reviews

    Family Attorney near New York (Hackensack)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Litigation, Personal Injury

    Ad

    Family Lawyers in New York, NY

    Family lawyers advise and represent clients in matters like divorce, custody, adoption, prenuptial agreements, and the civil aspects of domestic violence. They draft agreements, negotiate settlements, appear in family court, protect parental and financial rights, help enforce orders, and provide emotional and procedural guidance through sensitive family transitions.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Family

    Family lawyers advise and represent clients in matters like divorce, custody, adoption, prenuptial agreements, and the civil aspects of domestic violence. They draft agreements, negotiate settlements, appear in family court, protect parental and financial rights, help enforce orders, and provide emotional and procedural guidance through sensitive family transitions.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Family Attorney near New York (Staten Island)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Business, Entertainment and more
    Bio: News Articles: %20FDCO%2020160715D10/MEDINA%20v.%20DASH%20FILMS,%20INC.#
    Family Attorney near New York (Forest Hills)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Juvenile, Child Abuse
    Family Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Divorce & Separation, Child Custody and more
    Bio: I have been practicing law for more than 40 years. I spend a lot of time reading and researching to keep current on trends and changes in the field. In addition to being an attorney, I am also a certified public accountant (CPA). I use my financia...
    Family Attorney near New York (Bayside)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Medical Malpractice
    Family Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Divorce & Separation, Child Custody and more
    Bio: Are you getting ready to file for divorce in Garden City? If so, it may be in your best interest to contact The Law Offices of Karl Brodzansky & Associates. For more than 30 years, Attorney Brodzansky has been committed to helping individuals...
    Family Attorney near New York (Valley Stream)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Estate Planning, Business and more
    Bio: My areas of practice include Estate Planning, Elder Law and Medicaid Planning, Family Law, Business Law, Uncontested Divorce/Mediation, and Traffic Violations/Night Court.
    Family Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Litigation, Business and more
    Bio: I am an experienced transactional and trial lawyer that enjoys providing exceptional service and results to my clients. I love solving legal dilemmas and finding the most effective solutions to problems. I enjoy endurance sports such as marathons ...
    Family Attorney near New York (Iselin)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Real Estate, Bankruptcy & Debt and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Barbara Attention
    Family Attorney near New York (Chappaqua)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Contracts and Agreements, Employment and Labor and more
    Family Attorney near New York (Matawan)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Family
    Bio: Steven R. Enis is a partner in the firm of Senoff & Enis. Prior to forming that firm, he was a partner in the firm of Tonneman, Vuotto, Enis & White, LLC after spending 12 years in the Family Law Department of Wilentz, Goldman &...
    Family Attorney near New York (Forest Hills)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Divorce & Separation, Estate Planning
    Bio: I am a matrimonial attorney with over fourteen years of experience. I have offices in Queens and Suffolk, New York.
    Family Attorney near New York (Queens)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 10 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Immigration, Asylum
    Bio: American Insitute of Legal Counsel's 2020, 2018 "Top 10 Best Immigration Attorney - New York" Attorney and Practice Magazine "Top 10 Immigration Attorney - New York" For those of you who are looking at the exciting prospect of becoming a U.S. Citi...
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset