• Find a Lawyer
  • Family Law Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Family Lawyers

    This is page 109 for family attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 2,620 family lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 2620 Family Attorneys with 14406 Reviews

    Family Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas: Criminal Defense, Family, Real Estate and more

    Ad

    Family Lawyers in New York, NY

    Family lawyers advise and represent clients in matters like divorce, custody, adoption, prenuptial agreements, and the civil aspects of domestic violence. They draft agreements, negotiate settlements, appear in family court, protect parental and financial rights, help enforce orders, and provide emotional and procedural guidance through sensitive family transitions.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Family

    Family lawyers advise and represent clients in matters like divorce, custody, adoption, prenuptial agreements, and the civil aspects of domestic violence. They draft agreements, negotiate settlements, appear in family court, protect parental and financial rights, help enforce orders, and provide emotional and procedural guidance through sensitive family transitions.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Family Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Probate, Criminal Defense and more
    Bio: Former prosecutor who specializes in criminal defense, wills trusts & estates, personal injury, contracts, sports & entertainment, and family law.
    Family Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Criminal Defense, Bankruptcy & Debt and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Naomi
    Family Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Landlord & Tenant, Personal Injury and more
    Family Attorney near New York (Nyack)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Divorce and Separation, Family, Child Support and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Anatta
    Family Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Marriage and Prenuptials, Personal Injury and more
    Family Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas: Contracts and Agreements, Family, Insurance and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Wendy
    Family Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Discrimination, Sexual Harassment and more
    Family Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas: Marriage and Prenuptials, Family, Domestic Violence and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Regina
    Family Attorney near New York (Forest Hills)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Immigration, General Practice and more
    Family Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Mediation, Family, General Practice and more
    Family Attorney near New York (Great Neck)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Debt, Divorce and Separation, Family and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Miriam
    Family Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Divorce & Separation, Mediation and more
    Bio: Miriam Karp has represented divorce and Family Court clients for over thirty years. She is also a certified divorce mediator. Ms. Karp is well equipped to handle litigated matters. Some cases require serious litigation, but negotiation or mediatio...
    Not yet reviewedReview Michael
    Family Attorney near New York (Bronx)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Litigation, Real Estate and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Paul
    Family Attorney near New York (Jersey City)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Personal Injury, Civil Rights and more
    Family Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Landlord & Tenant, Child Support and more
    Bio: Jacqueline Chin Quee, Esq. is a respected law firm advocating for clients. Based in Brooklyn, we are familiar with the courts throughout all of New York. Our attorneys have the necessary skill to help you resolve your legal problem. No matter what...
    Family Attorney near New York (Mount Vernon)
    Family Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas: Family, Criminal Defense, Contracts & Agreements and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset