• Find a Lawyer
  • Estate Planning Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Estate Planning Lawyers

    This is page 40 for estate planning attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 2,554 estate planning lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 2554 Estate Planning Attorneys with 6276 Reviews

    Labaton Sucharow & Rudoff LLP
    100 Park Avenue Floor 12, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Administrative Law, Trusts
    Not yet reviewedReview Edward
    Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP
    1290 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 56 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Tax, Estate Planning

    Ad

    Estate Planning Lawyers in New York, NY

    Estate planning attorneys prepare wills, powers of attorney, advance healthcare directives, and trusts to ensure clients’ wishes are honored. They advise on tax-efficient transfers, guardianship for minors, asset protection, and succession planning. They draft documents, coordinate with financial advisors, and guide families through probate avoidance and legacy goals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Estate Planning

    Estate planning attorneys prepare wills, powers of attorney, advance healthcare directives, and trusts to ensure clients’ wishes are honored. They advise on tax-efficient transfers, guardianship for minors, asset protection, and succession planning. They draft documents, coordinate with financial advisors, and guide families through probate avoidance and legacy goals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Michael Davidov

    PRO

    4.939 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Estate Planning Attorney near New York (New Hyde Park)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Elder Law, Probate
    Bio: Michael Davidov is the managing attorney of Davidov Law Group, where he focuses on estate planning, sophisticated estate tax planning for high net worth clients, asset protection, probate, elder law, and special needs trusts. With over two decades...
    872 Madison Ave Apt 2 A, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 59 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Annie
    Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP
    1345 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 11, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Commercial Real Estate, Estate Planning, Real Estate
    Satterlee Stephens Burke & Burke LLP
    230 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Trusts, Elder Law and more
    The Shubert Organization, Inc.
    234 W 44th St, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Trusts
    Greenfield Stein & Senior
    600 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 56 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Real Estate, Estate Planning
    New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Debt Collection and more
    Eaton & Van Winkle LLP
    3 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 67 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Securities and Investment Fraud, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    Not yet reviewedReview David
    Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf, LLP
    156 W 56th St, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 59 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Real Estate, Estate Planning
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning
    Estate Planning Attorney near New York (Garden City)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Real Estate, Corporate and Incorporation
    Josephine Lea Iselin
    49 E 96th St Apt 5 D, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Public Finance and Tax Exempt Finance
    New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Tax
    Not yet reviewedReview John
    SCHIFF HARDIN LLP
    900 Third Ave., New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning
    Bio: I concentrate my legal practice in representing high-net worth individuals acting as "Personal General Counsel" for numerous Fortune 500 executives and successful private business entrepreneurs. My practice focuses on asset protection, tax minimiz...
    Fiduciary Trust Company International
    280 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning
    Cook & Associates, Attorneys at Law
    65 Broadway Suite 830, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Lawsuits and Disputes, Tax, Real Estate and more
    Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft
    200 Liberty St, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 62 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Tax, Antitrust and Trade Law
    Mcdermott Will & Schulte LLP
    1 Vanderbilt Ave, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax, Trusts, Estate Planning
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset