• Find a Lawyer
  • Estate Planning Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Estate Planning Lawyers

    This is page 73 for estate planning attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 2,554 estate planning lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 2554 Estate Planning Attorneys with 6276 Reviews

    Not yet reviewedReview Paul
    Estate Planning Attorney near New York (Alpine)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Mediation, Family and more
    Cassin Cassin & Joseph LLP
    711 Third Avenue, 20th Floor, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, Bankruptcy and Debt and more

    Ad

    Estate Planning Lawyers in New York, NY

    Estate planning attorneys prepare wills, powers of attorney, advance healthcare directives, and trusts to ensure clients’ wishes are honored. They advise on tax-efficient transfers, guardianship for minors, asset protection, and succession planning. They draft documents, coordinate with financial advisors, and guide families through probate avoidance and legacy goals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Estate Planning

    Estate planning attorneys prepare wills, powers of attorney, advance healthcare directives, and trusts to ensure clients’ wishes are honored. They advise on tax-efficient transfers, guardianship for minors, asset protection, and succession planning. They draft documents, coordinate with financial advisors, and guide families through probate avoidance and legacy goals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Moody's Shared Services, Inc.
    250 Greenwich St., New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Lawsuits and Disputes, Education, Family and more
    Fox Rothschild
    101 Park Ave Ste 1700, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Government, Estate Planning and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Ivan
    Ivan S. Feldman, Esq.
    319 W 108th St, Ivan S Feldman, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 59 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Appeals, Wills and Living Wills and more
    Teitler & Teitler
    1114 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, General Practice, Marriage and Prenuptials and more
    Kucker & Bruh, LLP
    747 Third Avenue 12th Floor, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Corporate and Incorporation, Estate Planning and more
    Law Office of Joshua J. Goldstein, P.C.
    126 5th Avenue, Suite 14A, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Probate, Litigation, Trusts and more
    Estate Planning Attorney near New York (Bayside)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Wills and Living Wills, Estate Planning and more
    Estate Planning Attorney near New York (Spring Valley)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas:  Wills and Living Wills, Financial Markets and Services, Tax and more
    Davidoff Hutcher & Citron LLP
    605 Third Avenue, 34th Floor, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Litigation
    Bio: I focuse my practice on trusts and estates litigation in Surrogate’s Court. Prior to joining Hodgson Russ, I served as principal law clerk in the chambers of Surrogate's Court Judge Margarita López Torres in Brooklyn, New York for six years. I was...
    Lawyers.com
    500 Fifth Avenue, Suite 1150, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Probate, Estate Planning, Business and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Robert
    Morris, Duffy, Alonso, Faley & Pitcoff
    101 Greenwich St, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Nursing Home Abuse and Neglect, Medical Malpractice and more
    New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Consumer Protection, Financial Markets and Services, Estate Planning and more
    Coritsidis & Lambros Pllc
    46 Trinity Pl, 4th Floor, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Real Estate, Banking and more
    Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
    150 East 42nd Street, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning, State, Local, and Municipal Law and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Chris
    Gleason & Koatz, LLP
    230 Park Avenue Suite 2430, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Commercial Real Estate, Corporate and Incorporation, Tax and more
    New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 63 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Criminal Defense, Contracts and Agreements and more
    Bank of America, Private Bank
    1 Bryant Park, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Wills and Living Wills, General Practice and more
    King & Spalding LLP
    1185 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Litigation, Public Finance and Tax Exempt Finance and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset