• Find a Lawyer
  • Estate Planning Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Estate Planning Lawyers

    This is page 71 for estate planning attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 2,554 estate planning lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 2554 Estate Planning Attorneys with 6279 Reviews

    Lawyers.com
    500 Fifth Avenue, Suite 1150, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Elder Law, Tax, Estate Planning and more
    Dentons Us LLP
    1221 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 10 years
    Practice Areas:  Wills and Living Wills, Estate Planning, Tax and more

    Ad

    Estate Planning Lawyers in New York, NY

    Estate planning attorneys prepare wills, powers of attorney, advance healthcare directives, and trusts to ensure clients’ wishes are honored. They advise on tax-efficient transfers, guardianship for minors, asset protection, and succession planning. They draft documents, coordinate with financial advisors, and guide families through probate avoidance and legacy goals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Estate Planning

    Estate planning attorneys prepare wills, powers of attorney, advance healthcare directives, and trusts to ensure clients’ wishes are honored. They advise on tax-efficient transfers, guardianship for minors, asset protection, and succession planning. They draft documents, coordinate with financial advisors, and guide families through probate avoidance and legacy goals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Sharon R. Bilar, PLLC
    245 E 93rd St Apt 10 J, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, International Law, Estate Planning and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Lucian
    New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Litigation, Estate Planning and more
    Law Offices of Jennifer Smith PLLC
    875 3rd Ave Fl 9, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Support, Appeals, Estate Planning and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Bruce
    Bruce A. Hubbard, P.C.
    260 Madison Avenue, 17th Floor, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Business, General Practice and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Mark
    Kaye Scholer
    425 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Estate Planning
    Not yet reviewedReview Nadine
    Estate Planning Attorney near New York (Hastings On Hudson)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Wills and Living Wills, Business, Elder Law and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Mary
    Lawyers.com
    500 Fifth Avenue, Suite 1150, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Elder Law, Trusts, Estate Planning and more
    Mary-Jo Saeli Attorney-At-Law
    111 W 67th St Apt 35 B, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Trusts, Wills and Living Wills and more
    225 Broadway, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Wills & Living Wills, Real Estate and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Ronald
    Raab & Sturm & Goldman LLP
    317 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 56 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment and Labor, Trusts, Real Estate and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Susan
    U.S. Trust, Bank of America
    114 W 47th St, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 60 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax, Financial Markets and Services, Business and more
    Raab & Sturm & Goldman LLP
    317 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Trusts, Real Estate and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Paul
    Estate Planning Attorney near New York (Alpine)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Family, Appeals, Estate Planning and more
    Cassin Cassin & Joseph LLP
    711 Third Avenue, 20th Floor, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Estate Planning, Bankruptcy and Debt and more
    Moody's Shared Services, Inc.
    250 Greenwich St., New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Lawsuits and Disputes, Education, Family and more
    Fox Rothschild
    101 Park Ave Ste 1700, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Real Estate, Business, Estate Planning and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Ivan
    Ivan S. Feldman, Esq.
    319 W 108th St, Ivan S Feldman, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 59 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Bankruptcy and Debt, Contracts and Agreements and more
    Teitler & Teitler
    1114 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Corporate and Incorporation, Marriage and Prenuptials and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset