• Find a Lawyer
  • Estate Planning Attorney
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Estate Planning Lawyers

    Compare estate planning attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 1677 Estate Planning Attorneys with 4402 Reviews

    Samantha Ann Fix

    PRO

    2.45 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Samantha A Fix Attorney at Law
    1457 Knapp Street, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Trusts, Foreclosure and more
    If you don't have a plan, New York State has one for you—and you won't like it. I create clear, custom Wills and directives to keep your family out of court. I lived the nightmare of losing a parent with no plan; I’m here to make sure your family ...
    Estate Planning Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Forest Hills)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Trusts, Corporate & Incorporation

    Ad

    Estate Planning

    Estate planning attorneys prepare wills, powers of attorney, advance healthcare directives, and trusts to ensure clients’ wishes are honored. They advise on tax-efficient transfers, guardianship for minors, asset protection, and succession planning. They draft documents, coordinate with financial advisors, and guide families through probate avoidance and legacy goals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Estate Planning

    Estate planning attorneys prepare wills, powers of attorney, advance healthcare directives, and trusts to ensure clients’ wishes are honored. They advise on tax-efficient transfers, guardianship for minors, asset protection, and succession planning. They draft documents, coordinate with financial advisors, and guide families through probate avoidance and legacy goals.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview David
    Goldfarb Abrandt Salzman & Kutzin LLP
    350 Fifth Avenue, Suite 4310, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Elder Law, Trusts
    Bio: David Goldfarb is the managing partner of the law firm of Goldfarb Abrandt Salzman & Kutzin LLP. David concentrates in the field of elder law, Medicare, Medicaid and the use of trusts in health care planning. He is the co-author of the legal treat...
    Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP
    919 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 64 years
    Practice Areas:  Education, Estate Planning, Family
    David A Kellman

    PRO

    Not yet reviewedReview David
    Mclaughlin & Stern, LLP
    260 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 51 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Trusts, Tax
    Estate Planning Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Tax, Business and more
    Bio: Ms. Priya Prakash Royal, Esq., LL.M., MBA is an established tax and estate planning attorney focusing her practice in in tax law, trusts and estates, and business law. She is the founder and Managing Attorney of the Royal Law Firm PLLC which has p...
    Davidson Dawson & Clark LLP
    60 E 42nd St Fl 38, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas:  Trusts, Tax, Estate Planning
    Putney, Twombly, Hall & Hirson LLP
    521 5th Ave Fl 10, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Tax, Trusts and more
    Bio: JODI C. LIPKA is an associate in the firm's Trusts and Estates practice group. Ms. Lipka focuses her practice on estate and trust planning and administration with an emphasis on planning for the Federal Estate and Generation-Skipping Transfer Tax,...
    Not yet reviewedReview Irving
    Estate Planning Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Great Neck)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 55 years
    Practice Areas:  Ethics and Professional Responsibility, Trusts, Estate Planning and more
    Estate Planning Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Business, Employment & Labor and more
    Bio: We are experienced counselors and litigators in the areas of employment and labor litigation, civil rights, corporate formation, business counseling and litigation, contract neogtiaiton and litigaiton, real estate, and criminal defense. We handle ...
    Estate Planning Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Ridgewood)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Litigation, Real Estate and more
    Bio: Ms. Florentina Nica is a founding partner of Voicu & Nica, P.C. She has broad knowledge, expertise, and sensitivity to the firm’s clients and their unique needs. Ms. Nica’s practice focuses on general litigation, landlord-tenant, personal injury, ...
    Leilani Rivers
    570 Lexington Avenue, Suite 1600, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Probate, Elder Law
    Estate Planning Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Astoria)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Real Estate, Elder Law and more
    Bio: Ms. Furey, is an elder law attorney with an office located at 44-14 Broadway, Astoria, New York. She received her law degree from St. John’s University School of Law and her bachelor’s degree, magna cum laude, from Bernard M. Baruch College. She i...
    Kanen Law Firm
    90 Park Avenue, 18th Floor, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Real Estate, Business and more
    Phillips Nizer LLP
    666 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Trusts, Tax and more
    Estate Planning Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Child Custody, Divorce & Separation
    Bio: Regine D. Pointdujour, Esq. is a seasoned litigator and trial attorney who has spent years working on family court matters. Regine has always been committed to representing her clients during some of the most difficult times in their lives. Throug...
    Not yet reviewedReview Susan
    Maya Murphy
    261 Madison Ave, 26th Floor, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Employment & Labor, Family and more
    Bio: Susan M. Maya graduated Magna Cum Laude from Quinnipiac University School of Law where she attended as a Dean’s Scholar. While at Quinnipiac she received seven outstanding academic achievement awards. Ms. Maya was an academic invitee on the Quinni...
    Mclaughlin & Stern LLP
    260 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Corporate & Incorporation, Trusts and more
    Estate Planning Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Flushing)
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Real Estate, Wills & Living Wills and more
    Bio: We assist clients with purchasing, selling and leasing real estate. We guide clients to protect their family and finances through estate planning. We help clients with various immigration matters, such as removal defense, green cards, work permits...
    Golenbock Eiseman Assor Bell & Peskoe LLP
    437 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Estate Planning Lawyer Licensed for 61 years
    Practice Areas:  Estate Planning, Trusts, Tax and more

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset